Coaches Sign In

Clubs

49° North Alpine Ski Team (FAST) Last updated: 10/11/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Madelyn Balmforth
  • Lucia Chase
  • Alyssa French
  • Coryn French
  • Eva McKeraghan
  • Hedy Seeber
  • Riley Sieber
  • Shelby Swanson
  • Alison Waters
Males
  • Andy Bao
  • Brock Bayless
  • Bodie Charbonneau
  • Carson Charbonneau
  • Blaine French
  • Theodore Graves
  • Colton Seeber
  • Eli Sieber
  • Austin Stutzke
  • Dylan Stutzke
  • Colby Swanson
  • Ben Trombold
  • Charlie Trombold
PO Box 166
Chewelah, WA 99109-0166
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Darren Stutzke
President
  • John E. Eminger
Program Director
  • Darren Stutzke current.eh@gmail.com
Race Chair
  • Darren Stutzke
Youth Coach
  • Sean Bradshaw
Coach
  • Maxwell Cook
  • Tommy Higley
  • Dan Holman
  • Sarah Lundgren
  • John Aaron Ruddick
  • Nicole Seeber
  • Greg Seeber
  • Darren Stutzke
  • John Trombold
Officials
  • Krisha Charbonneau
  • Maxwell Cook
  • Lawrence Dehle
  • Ted Dehle
  • Blaine French
  • Tommy Higley
  • Dan Holman
  • Sarah Lundgren
  • John Aaron Ruddick
  • Nicole Seeber
  • Greg Seeber
  • Elizabeth Sieber
  • Darren Stutzke
  • Gregory Chad Swanson
  • John Trombold
  • Mike Waters
Masters
  • Dan Holman
  • Nicole Seeber
Anthony Lakes Ski Racing Association (ALSRA) Last updated: 10/31/2018
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Cadence Brown
  • Ava Hall
  • Natasha Lane
  • Natasha Lane
  • Josie Nelson
  • Sophie Nelson
  • Brea Rudd
Males
  • Eiann De Lint
PO Box 3052
La Grande, OR 97850
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Luke Brown
    541-519-3475
President
  • Eric Nelson
    541-910-6911
    ekn@wtechlink.us
Race Chair
  • Rob Lane
    541-786-5263
    rob@lanefarms.com
Coach
  • Bern Anderes
  • Lucas Brown
  • Marc De Lint
Officials
  • Bern Anderes
  • Lucas Brown
  • Marc De Lint
  • Clyde Makinson
Bend Endurance Academy (BEA) Last updated: 11/20/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Arden Conde
  • Kira Gilbert
  • Greta Leitheiser
  • Alice McKnight
  • Lily McNabb
  • Elle St. Clair
Males
  • Trevor Allison
  • Jacob Christensen
  • Jack Conde
  • Evan Grover
  • Peter Grover
  • Nate Miller
  • Aidan Whitelaw
442 NE 3rd St
Bend, OR 97701
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Nordic: Greg Rhodes

    Cycling: Bill Warburton

    Climbing: Mike Rougeux
President
  • The Bend Endurance Academy is a nonprofit organization run by a board of directors. Ellen Grover is the current board president.
Program Director
  • Nordic: Greg Rhodes
    Greg@bendenduranceacademy.org
    612.599.8004

    Cycling: Bill Warburton
    bill@bendenduranceacademy.org
    541.335.1346

    Climbing: Mike Rougeux
    mike@bendenduranceacademy.org
    541.419.5071
Race Chair
  • TBA
Youth Coach
  • Brenna Warburton
    brenna@bendenduranceacademy.org
    541.678.3865
Coach
  • Zachary Hill
  • Morgan Holland
  • Gregory Rhodes
Officials
  • Zachary Hill
  • Morgan Holland
  • Gregory Rhodes
Bluewood Alpine Race Team (BART) Last updated: 02/02/2019
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Sophie Bess
  • Neva Hammer
  • Laney Hand
  • Clara Maxon
  • Camylla Morell
  • Gemma Morell
  • Lila Phinney
Males
  • Peter Bess
  • Brody Hammer
  • Parker Hand
  • Quintin McLaughlin
  • Jens Nierman
  • Cooper Wright
P.O. Box 3413
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Bob Band
    Aryn Morell
    Sophie Pellet
    Brooke Frasier
President
  • Chris Bess
Program Director
  • Trevor Tyas
Race Chair
  • Tyler Ketelsen
Youth Coach
  • Tiffany Struthers
Coach
  • Brooke Frazier
  • Robert Hand
  • Aryn Morell
  • Trevor Tyas
Officials
  • Brooke Frazier
  • Robert Hand
  • Aryn Morell
  • Trevor Tyas
Cascade Winter Sports Club (CWSC) Last updated: 11/06/2014
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 833
Lake Oswego, OR 97034
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Paul Tollefson
    Steve Sarich
    Steve Urdahl
    George Rossman
    Natalia Hamalainen
    Emmy Spenlinhauer
    Spencer Raymond
    Paul Anderes
    Paul Tollefson
    Tyler Sassara

President
  • Duane Maxwell
Program Director
  • Paul Tollefson
Race Chair
  • Give Me. A. Race
Youth Coach
  • George Rossman
Centerline Ski Academy Last updated: 08/29/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
6820 1/2 - 96th Ave SE
Mercer Island, WA 98040
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Steve Forsythe
    Donny Wheeler
Central Alpine Race Team (CART) Last updated: 12/04/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
720 - 15th Ave E
Seattle, WA 98112
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tom Latta
    Glenn Marquardt
    Doug Wilke
    Nick Latta
    Josh Latta
President
  • Glenn Marquardt
Program Director
  • NA
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Tom Latta
Cooper Spur Alpine Team (CSAT) Last updated: 02/01/2019
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Izzy Bielen
  • Malina Bukovansky
  • Sutton Lefevre
  • Rowan McKenna
  • Genevieve O'Donnell
  • Ella Petty
  • Jennica Rigert
  • Marisa Rigert
  • Nahanni Sreenan
  • Dylan Vaivoda-Kerr
  • Skyler Vaivoda-Kerr
Males
  • Rohan Faber
  • Walker Hendricks
  • Boden Irving
  • Nicholas Lawrence
  • Kai Shays
  • Soren Ullrich
  • Aven Vaivoda-Kerr
PO Box 1246
Hood River , OR 97031
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Shana Sweitzer


President
  • Alexandra Sosnkowsk
Program Director
  • Shana Sweitzer
Race Chair
  • Denice Bukovansky
Youth Coach
  • Chealsea Laswell
Coach
  • Ryan Boroughs
  • Garth Eliason
  • Jessica Gunesch Altman
  • Matthew Hoppe
  • Chelsea Laswell
  • Craig McConnell
  • Jerry Robert Moore
  • Erica Mortensen
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Kate Popham
  • Carter Rigert
  • Michael Stapleton
  • Shana Sweitzer
  • Justine Van Houte
  • Ben Webster
  • Madeline Westbrook
Officials
  • Ryan Boroughs
  • Garth Eliason
  • Jessica Gunesch Altman
  • Matthew Hoppe
  • Chelsea Laswell
  • Craig McConnell
  • Jerry Robert Moore
  • Erica Mortensen
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Kate Popham
  • Carter Rigert
  • Michael Stapleton
  • Shana Sweitzer
  • Justine Van Houte
  • Ben Webster
  • Madeline Westbrook
Crystal Mountain Alpine Club (CMAC) Last updated: 01/13/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Tatum Ballweber
  • Haven Bigatel
  • Paisley Bigatel
  • Isabella Buck
  • Audrey Clayton
  • Maddie Collins
  • Quinn Dennehy
  • Liliana Frazzini
  • Annaliese Frohlich
  • Anna Gibbons
  • Ella Golik
  • Ella Harrington
  • Katie Holm
  • Josephine Howe
  • Lucille Kettrick
  • Deirdre Kinney
  • Sydney Kraabel
  • Quinn Leahy
  • Natalie Loh
  • Katie McAuley
  • Madalyn Neal
  • Zoe Paek
  • Embry Patterson
  • Audrey Phillips
  • Cecilia Phillips
  • Sophie Porter
  • Ella Skoglund
  • Annabel Stephenson
  • Paige Stewart
  • Piper Stone
  • Amelie Swift
  • Maya Toribio
  • Chloe Vlases
  • Elise Walters
  • Norah White
  • Kendall Willie
  • Evie Wright
  • Samantha Wright
Males
  • Ben Albrecht
  • Ethan Ballweber
  • Quintin Ballweber
  • Graham Barwick
  • Gabriel Caccia
  • Rees Chandler
  • Eric Christensen
  • Ian Decarie
  • Zachary Derwin
  • Tyler Ellis
  • James Flaggert
  • Winthrop Flaggert
  • Peter Frazzini
  • Sam Frohlich
  • Erik Griffin
  • Michael Guo
  • Carter Headstrom
  • Adam Kinney
  • Jeff Kray
  • Wyatt Kray
  • Tristan Krohn
  • Andrew Kulakovsky
  • Michael Kulakovsky
  • Xavier Leroy
  • Oliver Loeser
  • Wyatt Loeser
  • Aditya Mummulla
  • Deeson Patterson
  • Max Schoening
  • Owen Snyder-Smith
  • Parker Stines
  • Tanner Stines
  • Simon Toribio
  • Luke Vlases
  • Billy Wagner
  • Lewis White
P.O. Box 52768
Bellevue, WA 98015
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Alan Lauba - Program Director
    Dale Koetke - Program Administrator
President
  • Andrew Stines
Program Director
  • Alan Lauba
Race Chair
  • Molly Dennehy
Youth Coach
  • Tatum and JP Phillips
Coach
  • David Antis
  • Mackenzie Bachmeier
  • Kathryn Beason
  • Brice Bielaski
  • Paul Clarke
  • Mike Dahlem
  • John Ellis
  • Jesse Franklin
  • Stephanie Frey
  • Tracy Gibbons
  • Art Griffin
  • Braydon Hall
  • Matthew Hammond
  • Lizzy Henning
  • Jennifer Hunt
  • Christopher Inverso
  • Chelan Jenness
  • Dave Johnson
  • Dale Johnston
  • Melissa Jones
  • Corbin Kray
  • Alan Lauba
  • Mark Leland
  • Amy Leonard
  • Thomas Loeser
  • Scott Macartney
  • Patrick McCabe
  • Mckenna McNabb
  • Carl Noges
  • Piper O'Kane
  • John Phillips
  • Weylin Rose
  • Bryan Ryerse
  • Ryan Scarff
  • Mike Skoglund
  • Tatum Skoglund Phillips
  • Emily Smith
  • Newell Smith
  • David Stewart
  • Dave Vandervoort
  • Karyn Winquist
  • Mauritz Winquist
  • David Woolston
  • Robert Woolston
Officials
  • David Antis
  • Mackenzie Bachmeier
  • Kathryn Beason
  • Brice Bielaski
  • Murphy Caine
  • Ren Chandler
  • Paul Clarke
  • Barney Cohen
  • Mike Dahlem
  • Molly Dennehy
  • David Derwin
  • John Ellis
  • David Fenn
  • Jim Flaggert
  • Jesse Franklin
  • Stephanie Frey
  • Tracy Gibbons
  • Daniel Golik
  • Art Griffin
  • Braydon Hall
  • Matthew Hammond
  • Lizzy Henning
  • Brian Holm
  • Thomas Honeybone
  • Jennifer Hunt
  • Christopher Inverso
  • Chelan Jenness
  • Dave Johnson
  • Dale Johnston
  • Melissa Jones
  • Dale Koetke
  • Debbie Kray
  • Corbin Kray
  • Jeff Kray
  • Alan Lauba
  • Mark Leland
  • Amy Leonard
  • Thomas Loeser
  • Scott Macartney
  • Patrick McCabe
  • Mckenna McNabb
  • B J Moore
  • Carl Noges
  • Piper O'Kane
  • Bettina Paek
  • John Phillips
  • Weylin Rose
  • Bryan Ryerse
  • Ryan Scarff
  • Mike Skoglund
  • Tatum Skoglund Phillips
  • Emily Smith
  • Byron Smith
  • Newell Smith
  • David Stewart
  • Dave Vandervoort
  • William Vlases
  • Maarten Weisbeek
  • Karyn Winquist
  • Mauritz Winquist
  • David Woolston
  • Robert Woolston
Masters
  • Steven Alling
  • David Antis
  • Eric Christensen
  • Paul Clarke
  • Mike Dahlem
  • John Ellis
  • Daniel Golik
  • Charles Hampson
  • Thomas Jackson
  • Dale Koetke
  • Jeff Kray
  • Lance McAuley
  • Carolyn Phillips
  • Jim Phillips
  • John Phillips
  • Dave Vandervoort
  • William Vlases
Hoodoo Alpine Race Team (HART) Last updated: 12/27/2018
1102 West D Street
Springfield, OR 97477
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
    541-912-5949
    hart@hoodoo.com
President
  • Matthew McFarland
    541-410-4972
    Matthew@hoodoo.com
Program Director
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
    541-912-5949
    hart@hoodoo.com
Youth Coach
  • Natalie Grummer
    206-370-1808
Coach
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
Officials
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
Hurricane Ridge Ski Team (HRST) Last updated: 01/03/2018
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1405 W 11th St
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • John Fox
    360-461-2424
    skifox3@gmail.com
Program Director
  • Lindsay Fox
    360-461-6092
    skifox2@gmail.com
Independence Racing Team (INDY) Last updated: 12/20/2012
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Avery Edmundson
  • Erika Edmundson
  • Johnna Stephany
Males
  • Calvin Averett
  • Baden Brenner
  • Klein Fragoso
  • Slate Fragoso
  • Logan Johnston
  • Crosby Schmidt
  • James Schriber
  • Wesley Simko
3667 Bottle Bay Road
Sagle, ID 83860
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Shep Snow
    Matt Diel
    Karen Brenner
    Deb Fragoso
President
  • Shep Snow
Program Director
  • Shep Snow
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Karen Brenner
Coach
  • Brooke Bohus
  • Karen Brenner
  • Jill Edmundson
  • Douglas Johnston
  • Shep Snow
Officials
  • Brooke Bohus
  • Karen Brenner
  • Jill Edmundson
  • Douglas Johnston
  • Joy Snow
  • Shep Snow
Independent Atheltes Last updated: 11/30/2012
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Kiera Bertell
  • Sierra Foster
  • Cristin Goodwin
  • Crystal Nguyen
  • Victoria Nguyen
  • Isabel Sharp
  • Isabella Waters
Males
  • Noel Airoldi
  • Colton Bjorklund
  • Michael Browder
  • Carter Dewees
  • Robert Hedrick
  • Ladislav Konstacky
  • Isak Larson
  • Preston Nelson
  • Bert Pschunder
  • Chris Queitzsch
  • Tucker Scroggins
  • Callahan Waters
 
Coach
  • Ron Bonneau
  • Michael Browder
  • Irene Calder
  • Everett Carson
  • Peter Christian
  • Derek Crick
  • Brooke Dahlgren
  • Alby Dean
  • Michael Drake
  • Katie Feucht
  • Aaron Flynn
  • Steve Forsythe
  • John Stevens Fox
  • Dale Fulton
  • Mary Gunesch
  • Bill Gunesch
  • Tamara Hall
  • Marla Hamilton Lucas
  • Karin Harjo
  • Jeff Hashimoto
  • Brian Hicks
  • Petr Hrncirik
  • Christopher Kafka
  • Karl Kawahara
  • Ian Lambert
  • Glenn LaPorte
  • Tom Latta
  • Natasha Lattin
  • Dustin Lockett
  • Vicki Longhini
  • Paul Mahre
  • Glenn Marquardt
  • Nate McLennan
  • Andru Miller
  • J Tyler Milligan
  • Jacqui Monahan
  • Rand Neeves
  • Steve Olwin
  • Jay Peterson
  • Jeff Pickering
  • Christa Riepe
  • Ryan Rooper
  • Ana Sanborn
  • Steve Sarich
  • Bradley Scott
  • James Smith
  • Jennifer Snyder
  • William Strohmeyer
  • Jay Stumpff
  • Ricki Swearingen
  • Gary Talcott
  • Jim Tracy
  • Alex Tyson
  • Hanson Urdahl
  • Donny Wheeler
  • Jeffrey Wiles
  • Doug Wilke
  • Gary Wilke
Officials
  • Erin Anderson
  • Malcolm Ash
  • Steve Bergstrom
  • Ralph Blakely
  • Michele Bonneau
  • Ron Bonneau
  • Cedric Bousquet
  • Greg Bower
  • Michael Browder
  • Irene Calder
  • Everett Carson
  • Peter Christian
  • Jon Connolly
  • Derek Crick
  • Robert Crick
  • Nicholas Crookston
  • Brooke Dahlgren
  • Alby Dean
  • Peter Dodd
  • Michael Drake
  • Morgan Duffy
  • Tom Duffy
  • Katie Feucht
  • Aaron Flynn
  • Steve Forsythe
  • John Stevens Fox
  • Dale Fulton
  • Mary Gunesch
  • Bill Gunesch
  • Tamara Hall
  • Marla Hamilton Lucas
  • Karin Harjo
  • Jeff Hashimoto
  • Brian Hicks
  • Alexander Howell
  • Petr Hrncirik
  • Matthew Johnson
  • James Jopson
  • Rob Jopson
  • Christopher Kafka
  • Karl Kawahara
  • Ian Lambert
  • Glenn LaPorte
  • Tom Latta
  • Natasha Lattin
  • Joel Leonard
  • Dustin Lockett
  • Vicki Longhini
  • Paul Mahre
  • Glenn Marquardt
  • Steven Maynard
  • Nate McLennan
  • Andru Miller
  • J Tyler Milligan
  • Jacqui Monahan
  • Rand Neeves
  • Rodger Nelson
  • Chris Olson
  • Steve Olwin
  • Jay Peterson
  • Jeff Pickering
  • Christa Riepe
  • Ryan Rooper
  • John Salber
  • Ana Sanborn
  • Steve Sarich
  • Bradley Scott
  • Ingrid Simonson
  • James Smith
  • Jennifer Snyder
  • Leigh Stratton
  • William Strohmeyer
  • Jay Stumpff
  • Ricki Swearingen
  • Gary Talcott
  • Jim Tracy
  • Dave Troje
  • Alex Tyson
  • Rachel Urban
  • Hanson Urdahl
  • Donny Wheeler
  • Jeffrey Wiles
  • Doug Wilke
  • Gary Wilke
  • Sydney Zeldes
Masters
  • William Ahrens
  • Mary Askew
  • Michael Bansmer
  • Gunter Bergner
  • Patrick Brown
  • Geoffrey Buscher
  • Timothy Cayton
  • Peter Christian
  • Stephen Costie
  • Julia Cowles
  • Mark Crawford
  • Richard Deininger
  • Kai-Matthias Dickman
  • Peter Dodd
  • Daniel Dole
  • Dennis Dries
  • Ravi Drugan
  • John Edmund
  • Robert Galasso
  • Farzin Ghezel
  • Cristin Goodwin
  • Dean Guyer
  • Tamara Hall
  • Jeff Hashimoto
  • Steve Hoenisch
  • Gary Jeffries
  • Michael Jenkins
  • Christopher Kafka
  • Casey Kahler
  • Luke Keenan
  • Karen Kilian
  • Ladislav Konstacky
  • Bob Lucas
  • Bob Mannschreck
  • Chris Maxwell
  • Brian McMillan
  • J Tyler Milligan
  • Dave Mills
  • Breanne Morton
  • Christian Moulin
  • Bryan Petersen
  • David Prochazka
  • Bert Pschunder
  • Ryan Rooper
  • Frank Sadlon
  • Kelly Salisbury
  • Steve Sarich
  • Bradley Scott
  • Linda Shallow
  • Len Sherr
  • Brad St Clair
  • Bryan Stone
  • David Stonington
  • Eric Surface
  • Canyon Thompson
  • Dave Troje
  • Jill Trulsen
  • Kyle Watson
  • Donny Wheeler
  • Doug Wilke
  • Gary Wilke
Kongsberger Ski Club (KSC) Last updated: 10/26/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
5747 - 38th Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98105
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • 206-525-407
President
  • Rune Harkestad
    runeh@kiddermatthews.com
    425-577-8556
Program Director
  • treasurer@kongsbergers.org
Race Chair
  • Christopher Fast
    fastcj.mobile@gmail.com
Leavenworth Winter Sports Club (LWSC) Last updated: 11/28/2014
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Molly Fretwell
  • Karah Grosdidier
  • Logan Grosdidier
  • Tatum Grosdidier
  • Stella Johnson
  • Greer Swoboda
  • Rory Swoboda
  • Zoey Whiting
Males
  • Ian Eifert
  • Ashton Fretwell
  • Jackson Fretwell
  • Skip Johnson
  • Quinten Koch
  • Reagan Masuda
  • Kian Reid
  • Derek Richardson
  • Cadel Velazquez
  • Gabe Velazquez
  • Gabriel Wulfman
PO BOX 573
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Peter Spiegel, Nordic
    Rob Fallon, Alpine
President
  • Brett Johnson
Program Director
  • James Munly -- LWSC GM
    Marlene Farrell - Nordic
    Rob Fallon - Alpine
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Kevin Farrell - Nordic
    Nancy Bywater - Nordic
    Heidi Loewen - Nordic
    Callie Baker - Nordic
    Justin Carvitto - Nordic
Coach
  • Hannah Bodily
  • Nancy Bywater-Johnson
  • Heidi Loewen
  • Louis Otto
  • Megan Thees
Officials
  • Hannah Bodily
  • Nancy Bywater-Johnson
  • Miu Yee Lee
  • Heidi Loewen
  • Louis Otto
  • Megan Thees
  • Clayton Verellen
  • Gregory Williams
Masters
  • Marlene Farrell
  • Kevin Farrell
  • Gregory Williams
  • Eric Wulfman
Lookout Pass Race Team (LPRT) Last updated: 09/11/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Kendal Brumet
  • Reece Carter
  • Lisette Durkin
  • Amy Fisch
  • Emma Fisch
  • Nell Hutchins
  • Cecelia Jones
  • Ocoee Kaplan
  • Denisa Kohoutek
  • Ruby Krajic
  • Olivia Lake
  • Siena Lotrario
  • Hannah McCann
  • Erin McElgunn
  • Riley McElgunn
  • Eleanor Moss
  • Vivian Moss
  • Alyssa Robinson
  • Jane Robinson
  • Zosha Safranek
Males
  • Thomas Airhart
  • Brecken Carter
  • Carter Durkin
  • Matthew Durkin
  • Cooper Hermes
  • Colin Hutchins
  • Scout Krajic
  • Ian Lake
  • Ethan Lotrario
  • Beau Maddalone
  • Cole Reznik
  • Alexander Troyer
  • Tyler Wuerfel
PO BOX 2128
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tim Durkin 509-951-5506
    Tom Carter 280-446-7240
    Rick Peterson 208-699-6892
President
  • Lisette Carter lisettefey@comcast.net
Program Director
  • Tim Durkin
Race Chair
  • TBA
Youth Coach
  • Tom Carter
Coach
  • Libby Brumet
  • Jamie Brumet
  • Lisette Carter
  • Tom Carter
  • Melissa Dodge
  • Tim Durkin
  • Patrick Hutchins
  • Ryan McElgunn
  • Robert Wuerfel
Officials
  • Libby Brumet
  • Tom Carter
  • Casi Densley
  • Melissa Dodge
  • Tim Durkin
  • Patrick Hutchins
  • Joseph Lotrario
  • Jen Mccann
  • Tim McCann
  • Stacy McElgunn
  • Ryan McElgunn
  • Rick Peterson
  • Robert Wuerfel
Loup Loup Alpine Ski Team (LOUP) Last updated: 12/04/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Maisy Shaw
PO Box 246
Twisp, WA 98856
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Club phone: 509-997-7030
    Club email: loupskiteam@gmail.com
    Ingrid Patterson
    Steve Nelson
    Britta Nelson
Youth Coach
  • Brett Alumbaugh
Coach
  • Bret Alumbaugh
  • Steven Nelson
  • Ingrid Patterson
Officials
  • Bret Alumbaugh
  • Steven Nelson
  • Ingrid Patterson
Meadows Race Team (MRT) Last updated: 01/02/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Sadie Carson
  • Savina Dock
  • Melina Gounaris
  • Annika Hamm
  • Shea Hasselbach
  • Madeleine Herion
  • Sadie Jones
  • Ava Kitt
  • Ayden Kitt
  • Teryn Maccabee
  • Josephine Maitland
  • Eleanor Martin
  • Claire McCorkle
  • Sophia McGinnis
  • Jenna Nicholson
  • Sophie Novak
  • Kaitlynn Ping
  • Riley Rudick
  • Bergen Rust
  • Alexandra Semper
  • Kestrel Sullivan
  • Madison Swanson
  • Noga Tal
  • Claire Tansey
  • Shelby Willett
  • Madeleine Wood
  • Lux Zarosinski
Males
  • Henry Andyke
  • Abraham Barrow
  • James Barrow
  • Robert Bernhardt
  • Giuliano Bianco
  • Rowan Farrell
  • Lucas Garcia
  • Stuart Goodbody
  • Brady Inman
  • Ian Kenyon
  • Thomas Kenyon
  • Aksel Kitt
  • Henry Kling
  • Jonathon Lewis
  • Casey Pickett
  • Cole Pickett
  • Nolan Rabb
  • Peyton Sapp
  • Nils Streedain
  • Porter Sullivan
  • Guy Tal
  • Camden Uffelman
  • Oliver Veillet
  • Thorsen Welch
  • Ryder White
2149 W Cascade Ave, Ste 106A-207
Hood River, OR 97031
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jim Stevens - Head Coach/Program Director

    Ryan Boroughs - U16 coach
President
  • Karl Wardrop
Program Director
  • Jim Stevens
Race Chair
  • Tracy Lisac - Race Admin
    RaceAdmin@meadowsraceteam.org
Youth Coach
  • Steve Lisac
    John Rust
    Francois Pelletier
    Sam Humphreys
    Cyndi Sischo
    Kerri Kent
    Jerry Moore
    Robert Finlay
    Jean Welch
    Jack Walker

Coach
  • Michael Annett
  • Geoffrey Barrow
  • Eric Bernhardt
  • Shawn Darris
  • Greg Dehaven
  • Ovidio Garcia
  • Erik Gilbert
  • Brandon Green
  • Jeff Herman
  • Jeffrey Jones
  • Chris Kastner
  • A J Kitt
  • Rachel Landon
  • John Rust
  • Daryl Seitzer
  • Jeanne Welch
  • Sean Welch
  • Emily Wright
  • Aaron Zarosinski
Officials
  • Michael Annett
  • James Armstrong
  • Geoffrey Barrow
  • Eric Bernhardt
  • Shawn Darris
  • Greg Dehaven
  • Dion Dock
  • Ovidio Garcia
  • John Geller
  • Erik Gilbert
  • Brandon Green
  • Jeff Herman
  • Jeffrey Jones
  • Chris Kastner
  • Christopher Kenyon
  • A J Kitt
  • Rachel Landon
  • Caroline McCorkle
  • Mark McCorkle
  • Todd Mcnabb
  • Jack Nantz
  • James Oellrich
  • John Rust
  • Daryl Seitzer
  • Karl Wardrop
  • Jeanne Welch
  • Sean Welch
  • Emily Wright
  • Aaron Zarosinski
Masters
  • Greg Dehaven
  • Jeffrey Jones
  • Aaron Zarosinski
Methow Valley XC & Nordic Club (MVNT) Last updated: 02/05/2019
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Nora Bolinger
  • Keeley Brooks
  • Jordan Grialou
  • Mira Hirsch
  • Zoe Kaltenbach
  • Ella-Sophie Kuzyk
  • Lilia Kuzyk
  • Mahali Kuzyk
  • Greta Laesch
  • Mariah-May Lucy
  • Hadassah Lurbur
  • Dashe McCabe
  • Novie McCabe
  • Lena Nelson
  • Marit Nelson
  • Harriet Schkrohowsky
  • Gretta Scholz
  • Wylie Smith
  • Eva Weymuller
  • Madison Williams
Males
  • Garrett Butts
  • Cooper Buzzard
  • Dexter Delaney
  • Lazo Gitchos
  • Travis Grialou
  • Walker Hall
  • Sam Kaltenbach
  • Ben Kaufman
  • Bodhi Kuzyk
  • Cooper Legler
  • Peter Leonard
  • Kent Murdoch
  • Zane Strome
PO Box 1063
Winthrop, WA 98862
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Laura McCabe
    Leslie Hall
    mvntoffice@gmail.com
President
  • Ginny Price
Program Director
  • Leslie Hall
    mvntdirector@gmail.com
Race Chair
  • Alan Watson
Youth Coach
  • Laura McCabe
Coach
  • Leslie Hall
  • Peter Leonard
  • Laura Mueggler McCabe
  • Scott Waichler
  • Alan Watson
Officials
  • Leslie Hall
  • Peter Leonard
  • Laura Mueggler McCabe
  • Scott Waichler
  • Alan Watson
Masters
  • Brad Laesch
Mission Ridge Ski Team (MRST) Last updated: 10/15/2018
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Camden Bakker
  • Hannah Barnett
  • Zoe Barnett
  • Eloise Bolles
  • Amy Farley
  • Annika Jarmin
  • Sasha McCourtie
  • Charlotte Osgood
  • Danielle Peterson
  • Katherine Schuler
  • Taylor Watkins
Males
  • Ahad Ather
  • Luke Branson
  • Jacob Kolk
  • Will Kolk
  • Jax Mathison
  • Christian McCourtie
  • Jack Mitchell
  • Erik Morgan
  • Cooper Neff
  • George Neff
  • Nick Pickel
  • Boden Sorom
  • Lars Sorom
  • Trevor Trimble
  • Jeffrey Webb
25 N. Wenatchee Ave. Ste. 112
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Head Coach Roger Taggart
    FIS Coach TBA
    FIS Coach TBA
    U16 Head Coach Van Brassington
President
  • West Matheson
Program Director
  • Roger Taggart
Race Chair
  • TBA
Youth Coach
  • Lindsay Peternell
Coach
  • John Barnett
  • Van Brassington
  • Meagan Davenport
  • Casey Hayward
  • James Matthiesen
  • Michael Milliken
  • Chase Morgan
  • Lindsay Peternell
  • Carson Ruud
  • Roger Taggart
  • Claudia Ney Yamamoto
  • Cade Yamamoto
Officials
  • Susan Barnett
  • John Barnett
  • Van Brassington
  • Meagan Davenport
  • Ather Haleem
  • Casey Hayward
  • Steve Kolk
  • James Matthiesen
  • Michael Milliken
  • Jim Mitchell
  • Chase Morgan
  • Lindsay Peternell
  • Cheri Peterson
  • Jason Peterson
  • Christopher Pickel
  • Carson Ruud
  • Roger Taggart
  • Barry Wise
  • Claudia Ney Yamamoto
  • Cade Yamamoto
Masters
  • Barry Wise
Momentum Northwest (MNW) Last updated: 01/03/2018
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Emma Allen
  • Olivia Allen
  • Sofia Allen
  • Catherine Bouvet
  • Rose Cassidy
  • Andreea Ghizila
  • Sadie Hanscom
  • Delaney Jackson
  • Kennedy Klein
  • Devynne Salazar
Males
  • Ethan Bouvet
  • Anthony Dorsch
  • Miles Finnigan
  • Willem Finnigan
  • Oscar Hajduk
  • Max Hanscom
  • Cooper Jackson
  • Jacob Zikan
8243 - 126th Pl SE
Newcastle, WA 98056
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Zachary Russo
    802-371-9334
    zach@momentumnorthwest.org
President
  • J. Coert Voorhees
    coert@momentumnorthwest.org
    206-331-0004
Program Director
  • Courtney Voorhees
    courtney@momentumnorthwest.org
    503-334-5026
Coach
  • Zachary Russo
  • Chandra Sotskov
  • Coert Voorhees
Officials
  • Zachary Russo
  • Chandra Sotskov
  • Coert Voorhees
Masters
  • Gayle Bouvet
Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF) Last updated: 09/22/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Romi Cauble
  • Sophie Cauble
  • Olivia Colton
  • Isabella Cornutt
  • Katelyn Costello
  • Jorun Downing
  • Zoe Garcia
  • Hannah Glaser
  • Reece Gorham
  • Zoe Harris
  • Stella Hyde
  • Sarah Kilroy
  • Ariana Kinnaman
  • Anna Kleinsmith
  • Ainslie Knox
  • Brooke Leggat
  • Teegan Lowe
  • Emma Malmquist
  • Fiona Max
  • Isabel Max
  • Annie McColgan
  • Jessie McComb
  • Claire McDonald
  • Hannah Middleton
  • Kate Middleton
  • Amanda Montesinos
  • Laurenne Ross
  • Sasha Sebulsky
  • Morgan Shaw
  • Pippa Souza
  • Ruby Tien
  • Caroline Tom
  • Opal Tracy
  • Sequoyah Walther-Gingold
  • Aiden Willett
Males
  • Joe Barnes
  • Luc Barnes
  • Jeffrey Bert
  • Jack Botti
  • Mario Cacciola
  • Owen Casey
  • Will Chiapetta
  • Jeff Clough
  • R Minam Cravens
  • Zachary Davidson
  • Alexander Fagan
  • Jake Farwig
  • Tommy Ford
  • Corbin Fredland
  • Jack Gentry
  • Riley Gorham
  • Hunter Greene
  • Timothy Hill
  • Aidan Jacobus
  • Zachary Jayne
  • Henry Jones
  • Theo Jones
  • Ethan Kramis
  • Killian Ladd
  • Will Lange
  • Matthew Leggat
  • Tanner Lujan
  • Oliver Meredith
  • Anton Micek
  • Henry Micek
  • Gaspar Montesinos
  • Jerry Nye
  • Maximus Nye
  • Riley O'Brien
  • Leo Parsons
  • Timothy Parsons
  • Jack Porter
  • Destry Price
  • Hamish Reinhart
  • Jack Rosell
  • Keenan Seidel
  • Lukas Sickler
  • Thomas Sickler
  • Eli Visser
  • Peter Vrbata
  • Michael Ward
  • Kanyon Wieche
  • Jonathan Wimberly
  • Reed Wuepper
563 SW 13th St., Ste 201
Bend, OR 97702
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Nils Eriksson
    Pat Robson
    Fred Shick
    Dan Simoneau
    Anna Schulz
    Coggin Hill
    Justin Schoonover
    Drew Herr
President
  • Kirk Schueler
Program Director
  • John Schiemer
Race Chair
  • Cheryl Puddy
Youth Coach
  • Nils Eriksson
Coach
  • Robert Cravens
  • Christopher Domschke
  • Nils Eriksson
  • Mike Evans
  • William Farwig
  • Brad Jacobson
  • Mark Jobson
  • Emma Malmquist
  • Christina Schueler
  • Kelly Simoneau
  • Dan Simoneau
  • David Smullin
  • Greg Timm
  • Kent Towlerton
  • Kyle Wieche
Officials
  • Kevin Bracy
  • Teresa Cravens
  • Robert Cravens
  • Nancy Cross
  • Christopher Domschke
  • William Engle
  • Nils Eriksson
  • Mike Evans
  • William Farwig
  • Brad Jacobson
  • Mark Jobson
  • Dave Kornish
  • Steven Lowe
  • Emma Malmquist
  • Cheryl Puddy
  • John Schiemer
  • William Schmitt
  • Christina Schueler
  • Kelly Simoneau
  • Dan Simoneau
  • David Smullin
  • Greg Timm
  • Kent Towlerton
  • Jeffrey Violet
  • Kyle Wieche
Masters
  • Robert Cravens
  • Christopher Domschke
  • John Duffie
  • Martin Gyorgyfalvy
  • Timothy Hill
  • Brad Jacobson
  • Dave Kornish
  • Brian Raasch
  • Tad Scharpf
  • Kent Schnepp
  • Duane Smelser
  • Greg Timm
Mt Baker Race Team (MBRT) Last updated: 11/04/2018
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Sydney Lemke
Males
  • Henry Bergman
  • Teo Bergsma
  • Andrew Eelnurme
  • Kai Laakso
PO Box 30103
Bellingham, WA 98228
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tom Pulver
President
  • Michael Jones
Program Director
  • Jake Bobst
Youth Coach
  • Shane Kelling
Coach
  • Eliza High
  • Shane Kelling
  • Thad McGowan
  • Britta Nelson
  • Tom Pulver
Officials
  • Eliza High
  • Shane Kelling
  • Thad McGowan
  • Britta Nelson
  • Tom Pulver
Masters
  • Mark Kandianis
Mt Hood Race Team and Academy (MHA) Last updated: 02/02/2019
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Renate Becker
  • Alice Bouchard
  • Hannah Currier
  • Mackenzie Greenslade
  • Claire Heiberg
  • Isabella Hoffman
  • Rose Hopkins
  • Louise Howe
  • Annika Howell
  • Elena Kaimaktchiev
  • Katharine Kaimaktchiev
  • Rami Kim
  • Frances Melby
  • Melissa Nardone
  • Annelise Norkitis
  • Jiyoon Pak
  • Morgan Rogers
  • Madeline Stern
  • Jessica Trost
  • Taylor Walker
  • Samantha Woodring Otterholt
Males
  • Remy Bourgault
  • Campbell Brown
  • Levi Brown
  • Micah Davis
  • Ty Glumbik
  • Tyler Howell
  • Josh Johnson
  • Nicholas Keyes
  • Joshua Nardone
  • Jihoon Pak
  • Alex Rogers
  • Henry Rogers
  • Zachary Simmons
  • Jackson Spadaro
  • Nicholas Sramek
  • Jasper Stevenson
  • Max Tobler
  • Jonny Walker
  • Peyton Wells
  • Luke Winters
P.O. Box 189
Government Camp, OR 97028
Visit Website
 
President
  • Jason Spadaro
    jasons@sdslumber.com
    541-490-5013
Program Director
  • Seth McCadam
    seth@mhsef.org
    541-944-8827
Race Chair
  • Erik Otterholt
    raceadmin@mhsef.org
Youth Coach
  • Mike Greenslade
Coach
  • Guy Bourgault
  • Amy Bullard
  • Patrick Bullard
  • Austin Dean
  • Amy Dechet
  • Michael Greenslade
  • Haley Hanseler
  • Jason Hattery
  • Stephanie Hoppe
  • Peter Hoppe
  • Louise Howe
  • Hunter Kern
  • Erik Lovro
  • Karen Lundgren
  • Seth McCadam
  • Ed Rogers
  • Brad Splitstoser
  • Corey Talbott
  • Stephen Tobler
Officials
  • William Achord
  • Trevor Becker
  • Guy Bourgault
  • Shelley Brown
  • Amy Bullard
  • Patrick Bullard
  • Austin Dean
  • Amy Dechet
  • Joby Easton
  • Michael Greenslade
  • Haley Hanseler
  • Jason Hattery
  • Stephanie Hoppe
  • Peter Hoppe
  • Louise Howe
  • Hunter Kern
  • Erik Lovro
  • Karen Lundgren
  • Seth McCadam
  • Erik Otterholt
  • Ed Rogers
  • Mark Simmons
  • Jason Spadaro
  • Brad Splitstoser
  • Kip Stevenson
  • Corey Talbott
  • Stephen Tobler
  • Clinton Walker
Masters
  • Ed Rogers
  • Charles Scott
Mt Spokane Ski Race Team (MSSRT) Last updated: 02/01/2019
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Alexandra Aden
  • Beatrice Aldred
  • Aubrey Anderson
  • Sierra Anderson
  • Ava Anyan
  • Alessandra Bot
  • Ava Bot
  • Eliza Burns
  • Becca Christian
  • Halli Densley
  • Charlotte Dix
  • Kayla Dorame
  • Sophia Falter
  • Helen Garabedian
  • Marion Garabedian
  • Allison Gardella
  • Amira Islam-Zwart
  • Quinn Johnson
  • Kamila Kuzel
  • Teagan Kuzel
  • Georgia Lewis
  • Taazba McLaughlin
  • Lily Myklebust
  • Sophia Post
  • Sonja Toillion
Males
  • Jonah Aden
  • Levi Aden
  • Micaiah Aden
  • Elliot Aldred
  • William Aldred
  • Declan Anderson
  • Jackson Burns
  • Maxwell Burns
  • Rylan Carter
  • James Cavanaugh
  • Asher Clinton
  • Malachi Clinton
  • Samuel Cox
  • Jack Dale
  • William Dexter
  • Beau Dix
  • Charles Dix
  • Peter Dix
  • Isaac Engel
  • Isaac Engel
  • Trent Engel
  • Trent Engel
  • Luke Falter
  • Bode Hunt
  • Leif Johnson
  • Fisher Kuhn
  • Hunter Kuhn
  • Leland Kusske
  • John Malsam
  • Joseph Malsam
  • Isaac McCarthy
  • Andrew McLaughlin
  • Cannon McLaughlin
  • Hudson McLaughlin
  • Tyee McLaughlin
  • James Mitchell
  • Scotty Myklebust
  • Carter Reed
  • Tyler Reed
  • Jackson Rowe
  • Sully Rowe
  • Anthony Sharman
  • Jackson Spitz
  • Jaden Spitz
  • Julien Spitz
  • Bruce Toillion
  • Luke Toillion
  • Benjamin Troyer
  • Amogh Varadhan
  • Brolin Webb
PO Box 678
Spokane, WA 99210
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Dan Henry
    Mark Burandt
President
  • Rob Goranson
Program Director
  • Dan Henry
Race Chair
  • Sandra Dexter
Coach
  • Alex Burandt
  • Mark Burandt
  • Mark Dale
  • Korbyn Edmondson
  • Jon Edwards
  • Michael Estrella
  • Sidney Goranson
  • Brooke Granstrom
  • Colby Granstrom
  • Heidi Henry
  • Dan Henry
  • William Lang
  • Rich Myklebust
  • Andrew Walker
Officials
  • Jeff Aden
  • Jason Aldred
  • Sandra Bremner Dexter
  • Alex Burandt
  • Mark Burandt
  • Jesse Burns
  • Ethan Dexter
  • Korbyn Edmondson
  • Jon Edwards
  • Michael Estrella
  • Nancy Falter
  • Michael Falter
  • Thomas Falter
  • Gloria Fletcher
  • Damon Gardella
  • Sidney Goranson
  • Brooke Granstrom
  • Colby Granstrom
  • Carl Guenzel
  • Heidi Henry
  • Dan Henry
  • Jeff Jurgensen
  • William Lang
  • James Lewis
  • Clive Luiten
  • Rich Myklebust
  • Andrew Walker
Masters
  • Charles Tappa
Multnomah Athletic Club (MAC) Last updated: 08/29/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Quinn Albright
  • Payton Bogatin
  • Hailey Cordry
  • Anne Hendrickson
  • Sanne Murphy
  • Alexa Potter
  • Nicole Prall
  • Mckenzie Walker
Males
  • Grant Andersen
  • Parker Andersen
  • Alex Dixon
  • Evan Goldstein
  • Jack Goldstein
  • Christopher Hulbert
  • Timur Klebleev
  • Felix McCall
  • Joseph Penna
  • Jake Potter
  • Benjamin Schindler
  • Luke Vecchiet
1849 S.W. Salmon Street
Portland, OR 97205
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches

President
  • Brian Bogatin 503-333-0864
Program Director
  • Justin Rackley 503-517-7581
    jrackley@themac.com
Race Chair
  • Justin Rackley
Youth Coach
  • John Rust 541-490-9104
Coach
  • Kendra Ash
  • Forrest Auel
  • Kris Dausz
  • Brian Feucht
  • Robert Gibson
  • Mackenzie Green
  • Ali Gunesch
  • Mike Hay
  • Brandon Hayes-Lattin
  • Robert Prall
  • Justin Rackley
  • Spencer Raymond
  • Kelsie Scroggins
  • Jesse Scroggins
  • Willy Scroggins
  • Scott Stern
  • Seth Tinker
  • Jack Walker
Officials
  • Kendra Ash
  • Forrest Auel
  • Mindy Cordry
  • Kris Dausz
  • Brian Feucht
  • Robert Gibson
  • Mackenzie Green
  • James Green
  • Ali Gunesch
  • Mike Hay
  • Brandon Hayes-Lattin
  • Robert Prall
  • Justin Rackley
  • Spencer Raymond
  • Gabe Schiminovich
  • Kelsie Scroggins
  • Jesse Scroggins
  • Willy Scroggins
  • Scott Stern
  • Seth Tinker
  • Jack Walker
Masters
  • Brian Bogatin
  • Brandon Hayes-Lattin
  • Ken Park
  • Spencer Raymond
  • Jesse Scroggins
  • Willy Scroggins
  • Andrew Vetterlein
  • Jack Walker
North Shore Nordic (NSN) Last updated: 11/29/2013
  • This club currently has no members listed.
370 Anderson Lane
Kalispell, MT 59901
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Chad Castren
President
  • Dave Hadden
Program Director
  • NA
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Chad Castren
Northwest Collegiate Ski Conference (NWCSC) Last updated: 08/21/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
2112 Cleveland Blvd
Caldwell, ID 83605
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • N/A
President
  • N/A
Program Director
  • Ron Bonneau

    USCSA website: www.uscsa.com
    NWCSC website: www.uscsanw.org
Race Chair
  • Ron Bonneau
Youth Coach
  • N/A
Peas in a Pod (POD) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Plain Valley Nordic Team (PVNT) Last updated: 08/23/2018
Ski Team Members
Males
  • Dawson D'Atre
  • Gabriel Norby
  • Jedidiah Stay
  • Elijah Walker
18636 Beaver Valley Rd
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Rob Whitten
    Pierre Niess
    509-948-4982
    headcoach@skiplain.com
President
  • Rob Whitten
Program Director
  • Rob Whitten director@skiplain.com
    Fax: 509-763-2204
    509-630-1107
Race Chair
  • Rob Whitten
Youth Coach
  • Christie Saugen
    509-860-5420
    registrar@skiplain.com
Coach
  • Pierre Niess
  • Christie Saugen
  • Angie Stay
Officials
  • Pierre Niess
  • Christie Saugen
  • Angie Stay
  • Robert Whitten
Sandpoint Nordic Club (SNC) Last updated: 01/18/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 233
Sandpoint, ID 83864
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Vicki Longhini 612-987-3802
    Ross Longhini
    Jeannie Higgs
    Rebecca Dussault
    Katie Cox
    Jen McDonald
    Vern Eastley
    Kathi Crane
President
  • Ross Longhini
Program Director
  • Youth ski director - Vicki Longhini
Race Chair
  • To be named
Youth Coach
  • Vicki Longhini - Director
Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (SARS) Last updated: 06/09/2012
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Zayda Ambauen
  • Emma Anderson
  • Kate Anderson
  • Anna Ashenbrener
  • Farli Boden
  • Laura Boge
  • Lili Bouchard
  • Hannah Boyum
  • Chloe Bruya
  • Josie Buoy
  • Nina Cardin
  • Josie Cox
  • Autumn Craven
  • Kira Craven
  • Georgia Dix
  • Sabrina Downey
  • Quincy Evans
  • Lauren Hammil
  • Maren Hammil
  • Scarlett Hargreaves
  • Avery Hickok
  • Evelyn Hill
  • Collette Holcomb
  • Katja Holcomb
  • Lila Kadzejs
  • Teagan Kraft
  • Jordyn Lemon
  • Ella Mahlum
  • Samantha Matthews
  • Olivia May
  • Sydney McFerrin
  • Marykate McHenry
  • Erin McMahon
  • Kaylin McMahon
  • Grace Meekings
  • Addelin Memmer
  • Caroline Messinger
  • Zaria Metts
  • Inga Mitchell
  • Uma Mitchell
  • Ellie Mulligan
  • Harper Oneill
  • Olivia Oneill
  • Anya Parekh
  • Isabelle Parekh
  • Ailie Petersen
  • Lillian Petersen
  • Phyllis Prosser
  • Elizabeth Quesinberry
  • Emily Rasmussen
  • Carly Richter
  • Maya Rizvi
  • Isabella Russell
  • Annie Schiene
  • Janie Schiene
  • Claire Schmitt
  • Eleanore Schmitt
  • Gee Gee Schulberg
  • Clara Sherman
  • Finley Sjostrom
  • Olivia Smith
  • Kya Stanley
  • Elaina Stiller
  • Hannah Stiller
  • Sophia Taylor
  • Stella Vincent
  • Libby Welker
  • Evie Welsh
  • Kyla Welsh
  • Reese Williams
  • Avery Wilson
  • Ella Wilson
  • Halle Wyman
Males
  • Evan Anderson
  • Evan Ashenbrener
  • Jaxon Berg
  • Armaan Bettesworth
  • Cadin Billstin
  • Hunter Black
  • Matthew Bruya
  • Landon Buoy
  • Thomas Camp
  • Maximus Cervi-skinner
  • Zackery Cervi-skinner
  • Thomas Collins
  • Charles Corbridge
  • Nick Demarco
  • Edwin Dix
  • Wyatt Dix
  • Edison Druffel
  • Patrick Du
  • Philip Du
  • Brooks Freebourn
  • Brady Gatten
  • Johnny Gatten
  • Jeru Gidley
  • Lochlan Hargreaves
  • Ethan Hickok
  • Owen Hickok
  • Sam Hislop
  • Cooper Holcomb
  • Alexander Hopkins
  • Paxton Kee
  • Brandon Kelly
  • Colby Kelly
  • Dakota Landwehr
  • Lon Leblanc
  • Luc Leblanc
  • Wyatt Lemon
  • Drayson Lund
  • Kal Matthews
  • Tolla Matthews
  • Declan McCahill
  • Smith McHenry
  • Addison McNamara
  • Edwin Messinger
  • Riley Murphy
  • Ross Nair
  • Trey Nair
  • Larson Overby
  • Parker Overby
  • Alexi Panos
  • Demitri Panos
  • Lucas Parekh
  • Jackson Payne
  • Jameson Payne
  • Mitchell Prosser
  • Ian Rizvi
  • Luke Rizvi
  • Angus Schaub
  • Charles Schmitt
  • Royce Sharp
  • Mason Sheckler
  • Asher Smith
  • Landon Smith
  • Alexander Stewart
  • Miles Stewart
  • Henry Sturgis
  • Rhys Taylor
  • Maxwell Vandersloot
  • Adam Vogel
  • Henry Vogel
  • Liam Welsh
  • Chase Williams
  • Rowan Wyatt
PO Box 63
Sandpoint, ID 83864
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jamie Landwehr, Chris Acosta, Chelsea Nova, Courtney Nova
President
  • Scott Hislop
Program Director
  • Jamie Landwehr, Program Director

    Olivia Merithew, Administrator
Race Chair
  • Jamie Landwehr
    Bill Brooks
    Roger Root
Youth Coach
  • Courtney Nova
Coach
  • Christopher Acosta
  • Beny Ambauen
  • Mike Craven
  • Rebecca Cristando
  • Travis Dix
  • Sarah Donahue
  • Charles Holcomb
  • James Holcomb
  • Rudy Kadzejs
  • Jamie Landwehr
  • Jim Landwehr
  • Autumn Lear
  • Thomas Ted McNamara
  • Brandon Moon
  • Courtney Nova
  • Craig Panos
  • Michael Radford
  • Joel Rasmussen
  • Sue Schwartz
  • Scott Sherman
  • Carlos Suarez
  • Travis Taylor
  • Chris Thompson
Officials
  • Christopher Acosta
  • Beny Ambauen
  • Daniel Bates
  • Craig Borrenpohl
  • Bill Brooks
  • Patricia Campbell
  • Richard Campbell
  • Everett Coulter
  • Mike Craven
  • Rebecca Cristando
  • Travis Dix
  • Sarah Donahue
  • Jim Doudna
  • Curtis Hammond
  • Scott Hislop
  • Charles Holcomb
  • James Holcomb
  • Rudy Kadzejs
  • Jamie Landwehr
  • Jim Landwehr
  • Autumn Lear
  • Thomas Ted McNamara
  • Brandon Moon
  • Courtney Nova
  • Ann Ozuna
  • Craig Panos
  • Maureen Quinn Hammond
  • Michael Radford
  • Joel Rasmussen
  • Roger Root
  • Sue Schwartz
  • Scott Sherman
  • Stephen Smith
  • Carlos Suarez
  • Travis Taylor
  • Chris Thompson
  • Kevin Wyman
Masters
  • David Cohen
  • Paul Cucura
  • Julie Dodds
  • Mike Dodds
  • Jim Doudna
  • George Frazier
  • Roger Johanson
  • Angela Marozzo
  • George McKinnon
  • Bruce Miller
  • Daniel Nelson
  • John Nord
  • Eloise Opp
  • Ann Ozuna
  • Bob Pace
  • Tom Robideaux
  • Carlos Suarez
  • Cory Thompson
  • Mike Vanderzee
  • Donald Walde
  • Kevin Wyman
Seattle Academy Nordic Ski Club (SANSC) Last updated: 07/13/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1201 E Union St
Seattle, WA 98122
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jordan Goldwarg
    phone: 617-335-7603
President
  • Jordan Goldwarg
Program Director
  • Jordan Goldwarg
    email: jgoldwarg@seattleacademy.org
Race Chair
  • N/A
Youth Coach
  • N/A
Silver Mtn Alpine Race Team (SMART) Last updated: 11/29/2013
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Vivian Hartzell
  • Ana Morgen
  • Mia Morgen
  • Riley Usab
  • Victoria Usab
Males
  • Olin Elgee
  • Lawson Floerchinger
  • Wyatt Hartzell
  • Dyllan Muller
  • Greyson Muller
  • Joe Torr
  • Jaxsen Wilson
701 Bunker Ave Suite 113
Kellogg, ID 83837
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Lisa Denker
    Alex Tyson
Program Director
  • Janet Arendall
Coach
  • Annie Elgee
  • Shaun Morgen
Officials
  • Annie Elgee
  • Shaun Morgen
Skiyente Ski Club (SCS) Last updated: 06/09/2012
 
Masters
  • Beth Paraskeva
Skykomish Ski Team (SST) Last updated: 12/04/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Jocelyn Stephens
Males
  • Luke Leddy
  • Mark Cooper Stephens
PO Box 145
Skykomish, WA 98288
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Gillian Esson skykomishskiteam@live.com
President
  • Stephen Zaruby
Program Director
  • Gillian Esson
Youth Coach
  • Tomas Rivas
Coach
  • Sean Busby
  • Gillian Esson
  • Anton Kravchuk
  • Briella Smith
  • Eleanor Tansley
Officials
  • Sean Busby
  • Gillian Esson
  • Anton Kravchuk
  • Briella Smith
  • Eleanor Tansley
Snoqualmie Nordic Club (SNC) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Spokane Nordic Ski Association (SNSA) Last updated: 09/06/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Tenaya Belsby
  • Annika Burns
  • Bridget Burns
  • Charlotte Burns
  • Hannah Burns
  • Annaby Kanning
  • Josie McLaughlin
  • Maggie McLaughlin
  • Luca Schafer
  • Riley Schafer
  • Elizabeth Sharman
  • Becca Wade
Males
  • John Deforest
  • Patrick Korus
  • Nathan Lambiotte
  • Samuel Mandel
  • Sameer Powers
  • Aleksander Sharman
PO Box 501
Spokane, WA 99210
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • George Bryant
    Lisa Sunderman
President
  • Alison Liaboe
    509-263-1547
Program Director
  • TBA
Race Chair
  • Mike Burns
    509-499-1747
Youth Coach
  • Chris Sharman
Coach
  • George Bryant
Officials
  • George Bryant
  • Michael Burns
  • Al Pokorny
  • Natalya Sharman
Masters
  • Jayne McLaughlin
  • Lisa Sunderman
Stevens Pass Alpine Club (SPAC) Last updated: 01/26/2018
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Ellie Blakemore
  • Elly Bray
  • Campbell Butzlaff
  • Emily Carlson
  • Olivia Connor
  • Vivian Daroczy
  • Izabella Davidson
  • Erica Debley
  • Sophia Diblasi
  • Coral Forbes
  • Alexis Friedman
  • Sophia Holmes
  • Hattie Kenknight
  • Ruby Kenknight
  • Zoe Le Mouel
  • Zoe McDevitt
  • Stella Ruebel
  • Olivia Shelley
  • Amelia Stocking
  • Madison Von Melville
  • Taytum Von Melville
  • Mojo Woodman
Males
  • Spencer Barclay
  • Ian Blakemore
  • David Dahlberg
  • Patrick Debley
  • Ethan Friedman
  • Evan Graves
  • Zac Holton
  • David Houston
  • Aidan James
  • Jeff James
  • Kyle Larson
  • Tyler Larson
  • Jamison Oleksy
  • Riley Schmidt
  • Cale Westman
611 Pine St
Edmonds, WA 98020
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Dave Lyon
    Tom Duffy
    Jim Vasatka
    Larry Calvin
    Mike Grimm
President
  • Kurt Westman
Program Director
  • Dave Lyon
    Youth: Nils-Erik Riise
Race Chair
  • Stuart Larson
Youth Coach
  • Nils-Eric Riise
    Linda Cowan
    Burc McFarlin
    Dave Lucas
    Sara Larson
    Erik Brack
    Bre Huston
    Lyndsey Calvin
    Christine Kjenner
    Dave Rowe
    Andrew Calvin
Coach
  • Jeffrey Bayley
  • Sean Bold
  • Jeffrey Bray
  • Andrew Calvin
  • Larry Calvin
  • Michael Graves
  • Mike Grimm
  • Breanna Huston
  • Sara Larson
  • Dave Lucas
  • David Lyon
  • Macaulay Lyon
  • Nils-Erik Riise
  • Aaron Sharp
  • Mark Shelley
  • James Vasatka
  • Chris Von Melville
  • Bruce Zornow
Officials
  • Jeffrey Bayley
  • Sean Bold
  • Jeffrey Bray
  • Andrew Calvin
  • Larry Calvin
  • Thomas Carlson
  • Jason Cohen
  • Kate Cudney
  • Jason Debley
  • Amee Forbes
  • Michael Graves
  • Mike Grimm
  • Breanna Huston
  • Jeff James
  • Jeff Kenknight
  • Katerina Krstic
  • Sara Larson
  • Stuart Larson
  • Philippe Le Mouel
  • Dave Lucas
  • David Lyon
  • Macaulay Lyon
  • Jakub Oleksy
  • Nils-Erik Riise
  • Michael Schmidt
  • Aaron Sharp
  • Mark Shelley
  • Nathan Turner
  • James Vasatka
  • Chris Von Melville
  • Cathy Westman
  • Kurt Westman
  • Bruce Zornow
Masters
  • Sean Bold
  • Thomas Carlson
  • David Dahlberg
  • Jeff James
  • Philippe Le Mouel
  • Dave Lucas
  • Hugh Mitchell
  • Matt Podawiltz
  • Nancy Riley-Jones
  • Michael Schmidt
  • Kurt Wold
Summit Performance Athletic & Race Club (SPARC) Last updated: 02/01/2019
P.O. Box 1068
Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Deanski Tonkin - Head
    Jeff Miller - Asst. Head
    Linda Cannon
    Ian McFail
    Ty Ueland
    Dennis Broadwell
    Peter Kahn
    David Hansen
    Corey Larsen
    Kyle Larsen
    Dennis Saunders
    Hogan Shin
    Chris Stark
    Kat Stark
    Joe Jereczek
    Yves Arrouye
    Kerstin Feist
    Jordan Lau
    Rex Lau
    todd Osborne
    Michael Schiehser
    Kevin Stull
    Bill Wilson
    JJ Wright
    Ron Traficante
    Kolby Fenner
    Rand Little
    John Forsen
    Tim Reinhardt
    Bob Gue
    Jeff Bayley
    Chris Carlucci
    Samir Rustagi
President
  • Devin Mettler
Program Director
  • Dean Tonkin
    USSA L300 Coach & Examiner
    USSA National 4 TD
    206-300-1928
Race Chair
  • Jeff Miller
    425-434-6729
Youth Coach
  • Dean Tonkin - Supervisor
Coach
  • John Forsen
  • David Hansen
  • Rand Little
  • Doru Nica
  • Tim Reinhardt
  • Dean Tonkin
  • Ron Traficante
  • Laurie Wilke
Officials
  • John Forsen
  • Brian Hagman
  • David Hansen
  • Michael Kvietkus
  • Rand Little
  • Doru Nica
  • Megan Rasmussen
  • Tim Reinhardt
  • David Russell
  • Dean Tonkin
  • Ron Traficante
  • Casey White
  • Laurie Wilke
Masters
  • Jim Ball
  • Michael Burris
  • Vidas Cemarka
  • Jon Edgar
  • John Forsen
  • Tracy Kvietkus
  • Michael Kvietkus
  • Oliver Lajoie
  • Rand Little
  • Scott Long
  • Joseph Mucci
  • Tim Reinhardt
  • David Russell
  • Dean Tonkin
  • Ron Traficante
Teacup Nordic Club (TNC) Last updated: 11/29/2013
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Kailua Balazs
  • Sophia Corkran
  • Eliza Kerstetter
Males
  • Benjamin Balazs
  • Leif Bergstrom
  • Pelle Bergstrom
  • Ben Kaden
  • Catcher Kemmerer
  • Stefan Shaffner
116 SE 50th Ave.
Portland, OR 97215
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Robert Schlichting
    Abby Haight
President
  • Paul Blackburn
Program Director
  • Abby Haight
    Robert Schlichting
Race Chair
  • Calon Russell
Youth Coach
  • Abby Haight
    Robert Schlichting
Coach
  • Karl Andersson
  • Kai Bjerkness
  • Mike Bogar
  • Robert Schlichting
Officials
  • Karl Andersson
  • Kai Bjerkness
  • Mike Bogar
  • Robert Schlichting
Team Alpental Snoqualmie Ski Education Foundation (TAS) Last updated: 09/06/2017
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Merel Adriaanse
  • Carina Ashe
  • Lucy Benda
  • Anja Bergerson
  • Piper Davis
  • Allison Del Sarto
  • Olivia Del Sarto
  • Callan Duke
  • Hadley Duke
  • Gwen Evans
  • Gwen Evans
  • Eva Frey
  • Lisen Frey
  • Dahlia Fuhlman
  • Veera Hanchett
  • Emma Ireton
  • Sophia Kragh
  • Ellie Miller
  • Kate Miller
  • Paige Miller
  • Naomi Ries
  • Sonja Roszkowski
  • Elsa Saenz
  • Rian Stanton
  • Vanessa Stevens
  • Anna Troje
  • Sophie Rose Wasson
  • Lily Witman
  • Lola Zinser
  • Francesca Zuhorski
Males
  • Marnix Adriaanse
  • Niko Baruffi
  • Karl Beck
  • faedon Doyle
  • Tryggve Frey
  • Beckham Hanson
  • Sebastian Kragh
  • Steffan Kragh
  • William Leeming
  • Corbett Mathewson
  • Matthew McBurney
  • Benjamin Meyer
  • Ben Miller
  • Michi Okahata
  • Roman Postforoosh
  • Carver Richards
  • Reece Rosen
  • Lawrence Saenz
  • Zander Van Coevorden
  • Ian Vanderhoef
  • Trammell Whitfield
  • Noah Willson
  • Luca Zuhorski
PO Box 85193
Seattle, WA 98145
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches

President
  • Tom Miller
Program Director
  • Chris Loewy
Race Chair

Youth Coach
  • Denny Littlefiled
Coach
  • Anthony Baruffi
  • Michaela Cogan
  • Howard Coleman
  • Maria Corcorran
  • Jeff Davis
  • Jeff Funk
  • Jeffrey Jacka
  • Danasue Kusakabe
  • Jess Little
  • Alexandra Littlefield
  • Denny Littlefield
  • Katy Loewy
  • M.P. Loewy
  • Chris Loewy
  • Kenny Loewy
  • Joshua May
  • Scott McBurney
  • Tiger McBurney
  • Sara Miller
  • Daren Postforoosh
  • Danielle Rustagi
  • Jay Rutherford
  • Spencer Seim
  • Quinn Treuting
  • Gabriel Wattenbarger
  • Hailey Young
  • Nolan Young
  • Madeline Zeldes
Officials
  • Laurens Adriaanse
  • Anthony Baruffi
  • Michaela Cogan
  • Howard Coleman
  • Maria Corcorran
  • Katy Davis
  • Jeff Davis
  • John Day
  • Aaron Duke
  • Dan Evans
  • Jeff Funk
  • Greg Ireton
  • Jeffrey Jacka
  • Danasue Kusakabe
  • Jess Little
  • Alexandra Littlefield
  • Denny Littlefield
  • Katy Loewy
  • M.P. Loewy
  • Chris Loewy
  • Kenny Loewy
  • Joshua May
  • Scott McBurney
  • Tiger McBurney
  • Sara Miller
  • M Miller
  • Tom Miller
  • Daren Postforoosh
  • Danielle Rustagi
  • Jay Rutherford
  • Spencer Seim
  • Courtney Stanton
  • Patrick Stanton
  • Quinn Treuting
  • Gabriel Wattenbarger
  • Howard Willson
  • Hailey Young
  • Nolan Young
  • Madeline Zeldes
Masters
  • Howard Coleman
  • John Day
  • Gretl Dupre' Galgon
  • Dan Evans
  • Joseph Giacobazzi
  • Wes McKechnie
  • Richard Murakami
  • Joseph Neal
  • Daren Postforoosh
  • James Schneider
  • Mike Smith
  • R Jeffery Smith
Wenatchee Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation (WVNSEF) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
White Pass Ski Club (WPSC) Last updated: 12/28/2015
Ski Team Members
Females
  • Zoe Allen
  • Callie Jo Anderson
  • Jessica Copp
  • Anna Emmans
  • Claire Emmans
  • Nora Emmans
  • Sheridan Gadsden
  • Sylvia Gawlik
  • Elysse Gregor
  • Hailey Hallett
  • Hadley Hanchett
  • Joanna Hawkins
  • Shasta Hecht
  • Zophie Hopkins
  • Lulu Jensen
  • Josie Knight
  • Sydney Ladoux
  • Brynn Manke
  • Tova Orth
  • Lauren Rice
  • Clairese Snyder
  • Amelia Talbot
  • Madalyn Talbot
  • Lily Tebb
  • Karman Tucker
  • Jacqueline Wiles
Males
  • Jack Frederiksen
  • Samuel Frederiksen
  • Garrett Harding
  • Kenny Knight
  • Ian Matthews
  • Timothy McKenzie
  • Axel Mildes
  • Erik Mildes
  • Henry Patterson
  • Davis Rice
  • Braiden Snyder
  • Cash Spoelstra
  • Emmett Talbot
  • Gavin Taylor
  • Tristin Watkins
48933 US Hwy 12
Naches, WA 98937
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Rick Reid
    Kevin McDevitt
    Matt Morrell
    Cal Blethen
    Andrew Rockenfield
    Corey Cimock
    Bill Cimock
    Bridget Bentley
    Alex Mahre
    Sofia Ferguson
    Matt Busby
    Doug Taylor
    Mandy Hansen

President
  • Kevin McCarthy
Program Director
  • Matt Morrell
Race Chair
  • Terry Critchlow
Youth Coach
  • Bill Cimock
Coach
  • Nicole Gable Hopkins
  • Dusty Marie Hanchett
  • Michael Hayes
  • Adam Mahre
  • Kevin McDevitt
  • Matt Morrell
Officials
  • Jacqueline Bell
  • Terry Critchlow
  • Terrell Ferguson
  • Nicole Gable Hopkins
  • Dusty Marie Hanchett
  • Michael Hayes
  • Adam Mahre
  • Kenneth Mattson
  • Kevin McDevitt
  • Matt Morrell
  • Erich Orth
  • Mark Roehr
  • Layne Sires
  • Tim Sires
  • Stacy Stoltenow
Masters
  • Chuck Howard
Willamette Alpine Race Program (WARP) Last updated: 01/03/2018
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jacques de Saint Phalle
    jpdsp@msn.com
President
  • Mark Stapleton
    541-653-6180
    stapletonmf@hotmail.com
Race Chair
  • warpracing@gmail.com
Officials
  • Mark Stapleton