Coaches Sign In

Clubs

49° North Alpine Ski Team (FAST) Last updated: 07/09/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 166
Chewelah, WA 99109-0166
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Darren Stutzke
President
  • John E. Eminger
Program Director
  • Aaron Ruddick
Race Chair
  • Darren Stutzke
Youth Coach
  • Sean Bradshaw
Anthony Lakes Ski Racing Association (ALSRA) Last updated: 12/21/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 3052
La Grande, OR 97850
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Luke Brown
    541-519-3475
President
  • Eric Nelson
    541-910-6911
    ekn@wtechlink.us
Race Chair
  • Rob Lane
    541-786-5263
    rob@lanefarms.com
Bend Endurance Academy (BEA) Last updated: 07/09/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
442 NE 3rd St
Bend, OR 97701
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Nordic: Zach Hill

    Cycling: Bill Warburton

    Climbing: Mike Rougeux
President
  • The Bend Endurance Academy is a nonprofit organization run by a board of directors. Ellen Grover is the current board president.
Program Director
  • Nordic: Zach Hill
    zach@bendenduranceacademy.org


    Cycling: Bill Warburton
    bill@bendenduranceacademy.org
    541.335.1346

    Climbing: Mike Rougeux
    mike@bendenduranceacademy.org
    541.419.5071
Race Chair
  • TBA
Youth Coach
  • Darragh Hildreth
    darragh@bendenduranceacademy.org
    Cell: 541-350-6890
Bluewood Alpine Race Team (BART) Last updated: 07/09/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
P.O. Box 3413
Walla Walla, WA 99362
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Bob Band
    Aryn Morell
    Rob Blethen
President
  • Chris Bess
Program Director
  • Trevor Tyas
Race Chair
  • Tyler Ketelsen
Centerline Ski Academy Last updated: 08/29/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
6820 1/2 - 96th Ave SE
Mercer Island, WA 98040
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Steve Forsythe
    Donny Wheeler
Central Alpine Race Team (CART) Last updated: 12/04/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
720 - 15th Ave E
Seattle, WA 98112
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tom Latta
    Glenn Marquardt
    Doug Wilke
    Nick Latta
    Josh Latta
President
  • Glenn Marquardt
Program Director
  • NA
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Tom Latta
Cooper Spur Alpine Team (CSAT) Last updated: 12/30/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 1246
Hood River , OR 97031
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Shana Sweitzer


President
  • Alexandra Sosnkowsk
Program Director
  • Shana Sweitzer
Race Chair
  • Denice Bukovansky
Youth Coach
  • Chelsea Laswell
Crystal Mountain Alpine Club (CMAC) Last updated: 07/09/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
P.O. Box 52768
Bellevue, WA 98015
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Alan Lauba - Program Director
    Dale Koetke - Program Administrator
President
  • Andrew Stines
Program Director
  • Alan Lauba
Race Chair
  • Molly Dennehy
Youth Coach
  • Tatum and JP Phillips
Hoodoo Alpine Race Team (HART) Last updated: 12/10/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
14899 Pommel
Sisters, OR 97759
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
    541-912-5949
    margaritalibmyagkov@gmail.com
President
  • Matthew McFarland
    541-410-4972
    hart@hoodoo.com
Program Director
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
    541-912-5949
    hart@hoodoo.com
Race Chair
  • Margarita Lib-Myagkov
    541-912-5949
    margaritalibmyagkov@gmail.com
Youth Coach
  • Greg Ausman
    541-815-0060
    ausmangreg@gmail.com
Hurricane Ridge Ski Team (HRST) Last updated: 01/03/2018
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1405 W 11th St
Port Angeles, WA 98363
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • John Fox
    360-461-2424
    skifox3@gmail.com
Program Director
  • Lindsay Fox
    360-461-6092
    skifox2@gmail.com
Independence Racing Team (INDY) Last updated: 10/03/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
3667 Bottle Bay Road
Sagle, ID 83860
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Shep Snow
    Karen Brenner
President
  • Shep Snow
Program Director
  • Shep Snow
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Karen Brenner
Independent Atheltes Last updated: 12/01/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Kongsberger Ski Club (KSC) Last updated: 10/16/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
5747 - 38th Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98105
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • 206-525-407
President
  • Rune Harkestad
    runeh@kidder.com
    425-577-8556
Program Director
  • treasurer@kongsbergers.org
Race Chair
  • Christopher Fast
    fastcj.mobile@gmail.com

    Events Committee - Lisa Boveng
    Kongsbergersevents@gmail.com
Leavenworth Winter Sports Club (LWSC) Last updated: 12/23/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO BOX 573
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Brad & Meg Zapalowski-Head Alpine Coach
    meg@infinitycycling.com
    bradzapalowski@eaton.com
    269-779-7770
    Callie Baker-Head Nordic Coach
President
  • Rob Fallon
    fallonrob@gmail.com
    509-679-2350
Program Director
  • Callie Baker
    cbaker@skileavenworth.com
    509-548-1257
Race Chair
  • NA
Lookout Pass Race Team (LPRT) Last updated: 10/16/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO BOX 2128
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83816
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tim Durkin 509-951-5506
    Tom Carter 280-446-7240
    Rick Peterson 208-699-6892
President
  • Lisette Carter
    lisettefey@comcast.net
    509-951-5506
Program Director
  • Tim Durkin
Race Chair
  • Jen McCann
    racelprt@gmail.com
Youth Coach
  • Tom Carter
Loup Loup Alpine Ski Team (LOUP) Last updated: 12/04/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 246
Twisp, WA 98856
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Club phone: 509-997-7030
    Club email: loupskiteam@gmail.com
    Ingrid Patterson
    Steve Nelson
    Britta Nelson
Youth Coach
  • Brett Alumbaugh
MAC Ski & Snowboard Last updated: 10/02/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1849 S.W. Salmon Street
Portland, OR 97205
Visit Website
 
President
  • Brian Bogatin 503-333-0864
Program Director
  • Justin Rackley 503-517-7581
    jrackley@themac.com
Race Chair
  • Justin Rackley
Meadows Race & Big Mtn Team (MRT) Last updated: 11/06/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
2149 W Cascade Ave, Ste 106A PMB207
Hood River, OR 97031
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Alpine - Katy Loewy
    425-214-6717
    coach@meadowraceteam.org
    Big Mtn - Ben McKinley
    503-260-2021
    bigmountain@meadowsraceteam.org
President
  • Jeremy Inman
    503-753-4404
    jeremy@americansanican.com
Program Director
  • John Rust - Head Coach/Program Director
    541-490-9104
    director@meadowsraceteam.org
Race Chair
  • Mark McCorkle - Race Admin
    503-970-6608
    admin@meadowsraceteam.org
Youth Coach
  • Francois Pellitier
    541-380-1139
    pellitier@gorge.net
Methow Valley XC & Nordic Club (MVNT) Last updated: 02/05/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 1063
Winthrop, WA 98862
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Laura McCabe
    Leslie Hall
    mvntoffice@gmail.com
President
  • Ginny Price
Program Director
  • Leslie Hall
    mvntdirector@gmail.com
Race Chair
  • Alan Watson
Youth Coach
  • Laura McCabe
Mission Ridge Ski Team (MRST) Last updated: 11/14/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
25 N. Wenatchee Ave. Ste. 112
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Head Coach Roger Taggart
    U16 Coach Van Brassington
    U14 Coach Carson Ruud
President
  • Heather Neff
    heather@nefariouscellars.com
    509-679-8806
Program Director
  • Roger Taggart
    roger@mrst.us
    509-990-1359
Race Chair
  • Cheri Peterson
    raceadmin@mrst.us
    541-910-0978
Youth Coach
  • Lindsay Davisson
    ysl@mrst.us
    509-421-2425
Momentum Northwest (MNW) Last updated: 01/03/2018
  • This club currently has no members listed.
8243 - 126th Pl SE
Newcastle, WA 98056
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Zachary Russo
    802-371-9334
    zach@momentumnorthwest.org
President
  • J. Coert Voorhees
    coert@momentumnorthwest.org
    206-331-0004
Program Director
  • Courtney Voorhees
    courtney@momentumnorthwest.org
    503-334-5026
Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation (MBSEF) Last updated: 10/14/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
2765 NW Lolo Drive
Bend, OR 97703
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Nils Eriksson - Alpine
    Dylan Watts - Nordic
President
  • Kirk Schueler
Program Director
  • John Schiemer
Race Chair
  • Cheryl Puddy
    Teresa Cravens
Youth Coach
  • Kent Schnepp
Mt Baker Race Team (MBRT) Last updated: 11/04/2018
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 30103
Bellingham, WA 98228
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Tom Pulver
President
  • Michael Jones
Program Director
  • Jake Bobst
Youth Coach
  • Shane Kelling
Mt Hood Ski Education Foundation (MHSEF) Last updated: 05/19/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
2149 Cascade Suite 106a PMB 50
Hood River, OR 97031
Visit Website
 
President
  • Jason Spadaro
    jasonspadaro@earthlink.net
    541-490-5013
Program Director
  • Seth McCadam
    seth@mhsef.org
    541-944-8827
Race Chair
  • Erik Otterholt
    raceadmin@mhsef.org

    Latsy Walker - Administrator
    503-804-6404
    accounting@mhsef.org
Mt Spokane Ski Race Team (MSSRT) Last updated: 03/08/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 678
Spokane, WA 99210
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches

President
  • Damon Gardella
Program Director
  • Dan Henry
    425-232-5482
    danssra@gmail.com
Race Chair
  • Dan Henry
Youth Coach
  • Danyell Cortopassi
North Shore Nordic (NSN) Last updated: 11/29/2013
  • This club currently has no members listed.
370 Anderson Lane
Kalispell, MT 59901
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Chad Castren
President
  • Dave Hadden
Program Director
  • NA
Race Chair
  • NA
Youth Coach
  • Chad Castren
Northwest Collegiate Ski Conference (NWCSC) Last updated: 08/27/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
301 N 43rd St
Seattle, WA 998103
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • N/A
President
  • N/A
Program Director
  • Rachel Urban
    415-987-7321

    USCSA website: www.uscsa.com
    NWCSC website: www.uscsanw.org
Race Chair
  • Aaron Flynn
Youth Coach
  • N/A
Peas in a Pod (POD) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Plain Valley Nordic Team (PVNT) Last updated: 01/11/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
18636 Beaver Valley Rd
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Rob Whitten
    Pierre Niess
    509-763-3836
    headcoach@skiplain.com
President
  • Jon Karpoff
Program Director
  • Rob Whitten director@skiplain.com
    Fax: 509-763-2204
    509-630-1107
Race Chair
  • Rob Whitten
Youth Coach
  • Christie Saugen
    509-860-5420
    registrar@skiplain.com
Sandpoint Nordic Club (SNC) Last updated: 10/23/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 233
Sandpoint, ID 83864
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Dan Patterson
    Ross Longhini

    Vern Eastley
    Kathi Crane
President
  • Ross Longhini
Program Director
  • Youth ski director - Vicki Longhini
Race Chair
  • To be named
Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (SARS) Last updated: 01/28/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 63
Sandpoint, ID 83864
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jamie Landwehr,
President
  • Scott Hislop
Program Director
  • Jamie Landwehr, Program Director

    Olivia Merithew, Administrator
Race Chair
  • Jamie Landwehr
    Bill Brooks
    Roger Root
Seattle Academy Nordic Ski Club (SANSC) Last updated: 07/13/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1201 E Union St
Seattle, WA 98122
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jordan Goldwarg
    phone: 617-335-7603
President
  • Jordan Goldwarg
Program Director
  • Jordan Goldwarg
    email: jgoldwarg@seattleacademy.org
Race Chair
  • N/A
Youth Coach
  • N/A
Silver Mtn Alpine Race Team (SMART) Last updated: 01/28/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
610 Bunker Ave
Kellogg, ID 83837
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Andru Miller
President
  • Jeff Colburn
    208-783-1111
    jeffc@silvermt.com
Program Director
  • Andru Miller
    509-999-1331
    andru.miller@avistacorp.com

    Administrator - Neil Muller
    509-220-9736
    neilm@bell-anderson.com
Race Chair
  • Casi Densley
    509-954-5546
    casidensley@gmail.com
Youth Coach
  • Shaun Morgen
    509-934-0632
    ltmorgen@hotmail.com
Skiyente Ski Club (SCS) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Skykomish Ski Team (SST) Last updated: 12/04/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 145
Skykomish, WA 98288
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Gillian Esson skykomishskiteam@live.com
President
  • Stephen Zaruby
Program Director
  • Gillian Esson
Youth Coach
  • Tomas Rivas
Snoqualmie Nordic Club (SNC) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Spokane Nordic Ski Association (SNSA) Last updated: 09/06/2017
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 501
Spokane, WA 99210
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • George Bryant
    Lisa Sunderman
President
  • Alison Liaboe
    509-263-1547
Program Director
  • TBA
Race Chair
  • Mike Burns
    509-499-1747
Youth Coach
  • Chris Sharman
Stevens Pass Alpine Club (SPAC) Last updated: 12/23/2019
  • This club currently has no members listed.
611 Pine St
Edmonds, WA 98020
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Dave Lyon
    Tom Duffy
    Jim Vasatka
    Larry Calvin
    Mike Grimm
President
  • Kurt Westman
Program Director
  • Dave Lyon
    Youth: Nils-Erik Riise
Race Chair
  • Stuart Larson
Youth Coach
  • Nils-Eric Riise
    Linda Cowan
    Burc McFarlin
    Dave Lucas
    Sara Larson
    Erik Brack
    Bre Huston
    Lyndsey Calvin
    Christine Kjenner
    Dave Rowe
    Andrew Calvin
Summit Performance Athletic & Race Club (SPARC) Last updated: 11/24/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
P.O. Box 1068
Snoqualmie Pass, WA 98068
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Dean Tonkin - Head Coach
    Terry Glaze - Head Nordic Coach
    Greg Nelson - Head Snowboard Coach
    John Forsen - Head Masters Coach
    Lauren Asher - Head Youth Coach



President
  • Devin Mettler
    425-494-6704
    dmettler@summiti90.com
Program Director
  • Dean Tonkin
    USSA L300 Coach & Examiner
    USSA National 4 TD
    206-300-1928
    dtonkin@summiti90.com
Race Chair
  • Megan Rasmussen
    425-241-5899
    meganrasmussen@hotmail.com
Youth Coach
  • Lauren Asher
    253-753-5101
    lasher@summiti90.com
Teacup/ Mt. Hood Nordic Last updated: 10/20/2021
  • This club currently has no members listed.
1767 12th Street #363
Hood River, OR 97031
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Karl Anderson
    E-mail: karl@teacupnordic.org
    Kelly Ryan
    E-mail: Kelly@teacupnordic.org
President
  • Noel Johnson
    E-mail: president@teacupnordic.org
Program Director
  • General Manager: Jason Lemieux
    E-mail: Jason@teacupnordic.org
Team Alpental Snoqualmie Ski Education Foundation (TAS) Last updated: 10/23/2020
  • This club currently has no members listed.
PO Box 85193
Seattle, WA 98145
Visit Website
 
President
  • Tom Miller
    425-301-9119
    tasbodpresident@gmail.com
Program Director
  • Chris Loewy
    425-985-6875
    chris@tasski.org
Race Chair
  • Dana Kusakabe
    206-591-4039
    danasue.tas@gmail.com
Youth Coach
  • Peter Kahn
    206-910-6883
    peter@tasski.org
Wenatchee Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation (WVNSEF) Last updated: 06/09/2012
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
White Pass Ski Club (WPSC) Last updated: 12/28/2015
  • This club currently has no members listed.
48933 US Hwy 12
Naches, WA 98937
Visit Website
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Rick Reid
    Kevin McDevitt
    Matt Morrell
    Cal Blethen
    Andrew Rockenfield
    Corey Cimock
    Bill Cimock
    Bridget Bentley
    Alex Mahre
    Sofia Ferguson
    Matt Busby
    Doug Taylor
    Mandy Hansen

President
  • Kevin McCarthy
Program Director
  • Matt Morrell
Race Chair
  • Terry Critchlow
Youth Coach
  • Bill Cimock
Willamette Alpine Race Program (WARP) Last updated: 01/03/2018
  • This club currently has no members listed.
 
Ski Team Coaches
  • Jacques de Saint Phalle
    jpdsp@msn.com
President
  • Mark Stapleton
    541-653-6180
    stapletonmf@hotmail.com
Race Chair
  • warpracing@gmail.com