Coaches Sign In

2018-19 Season Information

Calendar Race Results

 

Board of DirectorsACC / NCC   -   rosters

 

PNSA COMP MANUAL - combined Nordic and Alpine

 

 

 

Congratulations!Congratulations!

 

PNSA ANNUAL AWARDS

 

HONOR ROLL

 

PNSEF SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Jane Henry: Lili Bouchard, SARS

Dean Palmer:  R Minam Cravesn, MBSEF & Alexi Panos, SARS

Bruce Holyoke: Ali Gunesch

 

 

PNSAA AWARDS

Tower of Excellence: Bruce Albert - Stevens Pass Ski Area
Industrial Strength: Not Awarded
Lifetime Achievement: Not Awarded
Forest Service Partner of the Year: Not Awarded

 

 

W.E.S.T. MEMBERS

Josie Knight WPSC

 

PNSA TEAMS

O;ympics  -  World Jr Champs  -  US Nats -  U16 Nats  -  WR U14 Champs - WR U16 Champs -    WR U19 Champs - Nordic Jr Nats

 

2019 Buddy Werner Championships/U14 Finals

Full Results - each event, Individual Overall, Team results

 

2018-19 U16 Series

Ladies and Men Overall and Team Standings

 

2018-19 NW Cup Series

Ladies and Men - individual and team standings

NWC / U16 Series Awards

 

2018-19 NWCSC Series

Overall Individual and Team

 

Past Series Winners

 

ALPINE TEAM

LADIES          
Selections          
Rank USSS # L Name F Name Club  
1** 6326880 Wright Evie CMAC  
2** 6316983 Bouchard Lili SARS  
3 6158133 Lowe Teegan MBSEF  
4 6262119 Nardone Melissa MHRTA  
5 6159388 Knight Josie WPSC  
6 6312969 Holm Katie CMAC  
7 6332240 Seeber Hedy FAST  
8 6230136 Ireton Emma TAS  
9 6357911 Boden Farli SARS  
           
           
Men          
Selections          
Rank USSS # L Name F Name Club  
1** 6378179 Simmons Zachary MHRTA  
2 6252495 Larson Tyler SPAC  
3 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan MBSEF  
4 6315612 Scroggins Tucker MAC  
5 6103808 Webb Jeffrey MRST  
6 6068142 Panos Alexi SARS  
7 6422836 Cox Samuel SSRA  
8 6381560 Davis Micah TAS  
9 6328704 Westman Cale SPAC  
           
**NWC winners 17-18      
           
    Honorary US Ski Team Members
    Ford Tommy MBSEF  
    Winters Luke MHA  
    Ross Laurenne MBSEF  
    Wiles Jacqueline WPSC