Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2020 PNSA FIS Speed Camp

Jan. 21 - 23, 2020       SG/DH Training

Must be a confirmed athlete for the race series to attend
FIS - U19 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for athlete confirmation only.

 

PNSA Athlete Selection Below

Elite Passes will be honored.

Coach Tickets - $56 per day or $168 for 3 days

 

PNSEF Grants

PNSEF Grant Deadline is March 1, 2020.  Click on the link above to find out how to apply for one today! 

 

Schedule:

Jan. 20 Travel / Team Meeting
Jan. 21 7am - 9am DH training getting used to big skis and track 9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech
Jan. 22 7am - 9am DH Train training on race venue                   9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech
Jan. 23 7am - 9amSG training on race venue                             9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech

 

Trip Information

♦Athletes

Athletes in blue have registered with PNSA

Athletes in red TBD for camp

  2 SG / 2 DH  
Jan. 25 - 30, 2020
 
Schweitzer Mtn., ID
   
Selection will be posted 12/27/19
     
   
Quota = 25 L / 25 M
                 
  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES    
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline Camp Confirm Decline
1 1st Row SG 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC McD Confirm Confirm
4 4th Row SG 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC Lauba Confirm Confirm
8 6th Row DH 6537182 6596505 Evans Quincy 2003 F SARS Acosta Confirm Confirm
9 7th Row SG 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MAC Rackley Confirm Confirm
10 7th Row DH 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST Taggart Confirm Pull
11 10th Row SG 6537041 6471954 Hendrickson Anne 2003 F MHA McCadam Pull Pull
12 11th Row DH 6536964 6540859 Von Melville Taytum 2002 F SPAC DL Pull  
13 12th Row SG 6537111 6421225 Vlases Chloe 2003 F CMAC Lauba Confirm - SG Only Pull
14 12th Row DH 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC      
15 13th Row SG 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC Lauba Pull Pull
17 15th Row SG 6537015 6437669 Kaimaktchiev Katharine 2002 F MHA McCadam Pull Pull
18 15th Row DH 6537116 6437383 Dock Savina 2002 F MAC Rackley Pull Pull
19 16th Row DH 6537152 6719142 Adriaanse Merel 2003 F TAS Loewy Confrim TBD
20 17th Row DH 6537009 6546147 Benda Lucy 2002 F TAS Loewy Confirm TBD
21 19th Row SG 6537109 6577209 Dorame Kayla 2002 F MSSRT Henry Confirm  
23 23rd Row SG 6537217 6529452 McCann Hannah 2002 F LPRT Durkin Confirm Confirm
                       
                       
  Men   Men   Men   Men   Men    
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline Camp Confirm Decline
1 1st Row SG 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M SPAC DL Confirm tbd
2 1st Row DH 6532991 6602518 Keyes Nicholas 2001 M MHA McCadam Pull Pull
3 2nd Row SG 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
4 3rd Row DH 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale 2002 M SPAC DL Confirm tbd
5 4th Row DH 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl 2002 M TAS Loewy Confirm TBD
6 5th Row DH 6533132 6199103 Airoldi Noel 2002 M IND Dustin Koepke Confirm Decline
7 6th Row DH 6533329 6687456 Sickler Thomas 2003 M MBSEF KT Confirm Pull
8 7th Row DH 6533277 6488514 Jones Henry 2003 M MBSEF KT Confirm Pull
9 8th Row SG 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker 2002 M SARS Acosta Confirm Confirm
10 8th Row DH 6533102 6425558 Brown Campbell 2002 M MHA McCadam Pull Pull
11 9th Row SG 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
12 9th Row DH 6533303 6476980 Barwick Graham 2003 M CMAC Lauba Confirm Confirm
13 10th Row SG 6533259 6223010 Panos Demitri 2003 M SARS Acosta Confirm Confirm
14 10th Row DH 6533344 6418070 Guo Michael 2003 M CMAC Lauba Pull  
15 11th Row DH 6533309 6365219 Stewart Miles 2003 M SARS Acosta Pull  
16 12th Row SG 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam 2002 M SARS Acosta Confirm  
17 14th Row DH 6533241 6525404 Snyder-Smith Owen 2003 M CMAC Lauba Pull Pull
18 18th Row SG 6533177 6433999 White Lewis 2002 M CMAC Lauba Pull Pull
19 19th Row SG 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin 2002 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
20 19th Row DH 6533326 6433504 Vanderhoef Ian 2003 M TAS Loewy Confirm TBD
21 20th Row SG 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan 2002 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
22 20th Row DH 6533274 6318891 Knight Kenny 2003 M WPSC Morrell confirm Confirm
23 21st Row DH 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman 2002 M TAS Loewy confirm TBD
Discretionary 1 23rd Row DH 6533357 6543516 Kragh Sebastian 2003 M TAS Loewy Confirm TBD
Discretionary 2 24th Row SG 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary 2002 M CMAC Lauba
Confirm- SG only
 

 

Return to Race