Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2020 PNSA Elite FIS Big Sky Camp

Jan. 8 - 9, 2019       SL/GS Training

Must be a confirmed athlete for the race series to attend
FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for athlete confirmation only.

 

Quicklinks:

Schedule     ♦Trip Info    

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  12/12/19

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline 12/26/19

 

Schedule:

Jan. 7 Team Meeting
Jan. 8 TBA
Jan. 9 TBA

 

Trip Information

Coaches will confirm athletes for the camp.

Athletes in blue have confirmed with PNSA

  2 GS/ 2 SL  
Jan. 9 - 14, 2020
 
Big Sky, MT
   
Selection will be posted 12/13/19
   
Quota = 18 L / 17 M
           
  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club
1 1st Row GS 6536795 6577287 Bouchard Alice 2002 F MHA
2 1st Row SL 6536908 6601574 Melby Frances 2002 F MHA
3 2nd Row GS 6536906 6437198 Howell Annika 2002 F MHA
4 3rd Row GS 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC
5 4th Row GS 6537039 6604425 Greenslade Mackenzie 2003 F MHA
6 5th Row GS 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC
7 5th Row SL 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST
8 8th Row GS 6537041 6471954 Hendrickson Anne 2003 F MHA
9 8th Row SL 6536920 6246046 Farley Amy 2002 F MRST
10 9th Row GS 6537182 6596505 Evans Quincy 2003 F SARS
11 9th Row SL 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MAC
12 10th Row GS 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC
13 10th Row SL 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC
14 12th Row SL 6536964 6540859 Von Melville Taytum 2002 F SPAC
15 14th Row GS 6537009 6546147 Benda Lucy 2002 F TAS
16 14th Row SL 6537116 6437383 Dock Savina 2002 F MAC
17 15th Row SL 6537111 6421225 Vlases Chloe 2003 F CMAC
18 17th Row SL 6537139 6592467 Friedman Alexis 2002 F SPAC
Alt 1 19th Row GS 6537015 6437669 Kaimaktchiev Katharine 2002 F MHA
Alt 2 20th Row GS 6537152 6719142 Adriaanse Merel 2003 F TAS
Alt 3 20th Row SL 6537109 6577209 Dorame Kayla 2002 F MSSRT
Alt 4 21st Row SL 6537176 6681072 Schuler Katherine 2003 F MRST
                 
                 
  Men   Men   Men   Men  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club
1 1st Row GS 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M MSSRT
2 1st Row SL 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M SPAC
3 2nd Row SL 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam 2002 M SARS
4 3rd Row GS 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M MSSRT
5 3rd Row SL 6533042 6436984 Nardone Joshua 2002 M MHA
6 5th Row GS 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl 2002 M TAS
7 6th Row SL 6533329 6687456 Sickler Thomas 2003 M MBSEF
8 7th Row GS 6533259 6223010 Panos Demitri 2003 M SARS
9 7th Row SL 6533234 6617240 Walker Jonny 2003 M MHA
10 8th Row SL 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale 2002 M SPAC
11 9th Row SL 6533241 6525404 Snyder-Smith Owen 2003 M CMAC
12 10th Row GS 6533277 6488514 Jones Henry 2003 M MBSEF
13 11th Row GS 6533240 6274459 Spadaro Jackson 2003 M MHA
14 11th Row SL 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker 2002 M SARS
15 12th Row SL 6533309 6365219 Stewart Miles 2003 M SARS
16 13th Row GS 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary 2002 M CMAC
17 13th Row SL 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan 2002 M MSSRT
Alt 1 14th Row SL 6533303 6476980 Barwick Graham 2003 M CMAC
Alt 2 15th Row GS 6533352 6335801 Kulakovsky Andrew 2003 M CMAC
Alt 3 16th Row SL 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin 2002 M MSSRT
Alt 4 17th Row SL 6533177 6433999 White Lewis 2002 M CMAC
Alt 5 18th Row GS 6533224 6579302 Pickett Casey 2002 M MRT
Alt 6 18th Row SL 6533268 6210273 Mitchell Jack 2003 M MRST
Alt 7 19th Row SL 6533445 6606875 Andersen Parker 2003 M MHA
Alt 8 22nd Row GS 6533357 6543516 Kragh Sebastian 2003 M TAS
Alt 9 22nd Row SL 6533344 6418070 Guo Michael 2003 M CMAC
Alt 10 24th Row SL 6533326 6433504 Vanderhoef Ian 2003 M TAS
Alt 11 26th Row GS 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman 2002 M TAS
Alt 12 26th Row SL 6533102 6425558 Brown Campbell 2002 M MHA
Alt 13 28th Row SL 6532991 6602518 Keyes Nicholas 2001 M MHA
Alt 14 30th Row SL 6533274 6318891 Knight Kenny 2003 M WPSC
Alt 15 31st Row GS 6533267 6625041 Mummulla Aditya 2003 M CMAC

Return to Race