Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2020 WR FIS Open

Sun Valley

 

March 7 - 11, 2020       FIS   2 SL / 2 GS / PSL

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for entry sheet only.  Clubs/athletes make all other arrangements, including payment of entry fees to the ROC.

 

Race Announcement

Liability Release

 

Quicklinks:

Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Feb. 10, 2020

PNSA Athlete Payment/Registration deadline Wed. March 4, 2020 - noon

     $5.00 Late Fee if after the above stated time

 

Schedule:

March 6 Team Captains meeting - 7:00pm SVSEF Training Center
March 7 SL W / M
March 8 SL W / M
March 9 NJR SL W / M
March 10 GS W / M
March 11 GS W / M       Awards - Base Station Greyhawk Lift
   

 

Trip Information

Athletes

Athletes in blue have registered with PNSA

 
2 SL / 2 GS / PSL
 
March 7-11, 2020
 
Sun Valley, ID
   
Selection will be posted 02/10/2020
     
   
Quota = 18 L / 17 M
                 
  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES    
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline Race  
1 1st Row GS 6537039 6604425 Greenslade Mackenzie 2003 F MHA      
2 1st Row SL 6536908 6601574 Melby Frances 2002 F MHA      
3 2nd Row GS 6536906 6437198 Howell Annika 2002 F MHA      
4 2nd Row SL 6536795 6577287 Bouchard Alice 2002 F MHA      
5 3rd Row SL 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC      
7 6th Row SL 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST      
8 8th Row GS 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MAC      
9 8th Row SL 6536920 6246046 Farley Amy 2002 F MRST      
10 9th Row GS 6537041 6471954 Hendrickson Anne 2003 F MHA      
11 10th Row GS 6537182 6596505 Evans Quincy 2003 F SARS      
12 10th Row SL 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC      
13 12th Row GS 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC      
14 13th Row SL 6536964 6540859 Von Melville Taytum 2002 F SPAC      
16 14th Row SL 6537116 6437383 Dock Savina 2002 F MAC      
Discretionary 1 15th Row GS 6537139 6592467 Friedman Alexis 2002 F SPAC      
Discretionary 2 15th Row SL 6537111 6421225 Vlases Chloe 2003 F CMAC     Quota
Alt 1 18th Row SL 6537015 6437669 Kaimaktchiev Katharine 2002 F MHA     Alternate
6 4th Row GS 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC Morrell decline  
15 14th Row GS 6537009 6546147 Benda Lucy 2002 F TAS Loewy Decline  
Alt 2 20th Row GS 6537152 6719142 Adriaanse Merel 2003 F TAS Loewy Decline  
Alt 3 20th Row SL 6537109 6577209 Dorame Kayla 2002 F MSSRT Henry Decline  
Alt 4 21st Row GS 6537217 6529452 McCann Hannah 2003 F LPRT      
Alt 5 23rd Row GS 6537220 6986200 Gunlogson Grace 2001 F TAS      
                       
                       
                       
  MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN    
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline Race  
1 1st Row GS 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
2 1st Row SL 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam 2002 M SARS Chris Acosta Confirm  
3 3rd Row GS 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M SPAC      
4 3rd Row SL 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M MSSRT Henry Confirm  
5 4th Row GS 6533042 6436984 Nardone Joshua 2002 M MHA      
6 6th Row GS 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl 2002 M TAS Loewy confirm  
7 6th Row SL 6533329 6687456 Sickler Thomas 2003 M MBSEF KT confirm  
8 7th Row GS 6533132 6199103 Airoldi Noel 2002 M        
9 7th Row SL 6533259 6223010 Panos Demitri 2003 M SARS Chris Acosta Confirm  
10 8th Row GS 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker 2002 M SARS Chris Acosta Confirm  
11 8th Row SL 6533303 6476980 Barwick Graham 2003 M CMAC      
12 9th Row SL 6533241 6525404 Snyder-Smith Owen 2003 M CMAC      
13 11th Row GS 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale 2002 M SPAC      
14 11th Row SL 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary 2002 M CMAC      
15 12th Row GS 6533277 6488514 Jones Henry 2003 M MBSEF KT confirm  
Discretionary 1 13th Row GS 6533240 6274459 Spadaro Jackson 2003 M MHA      
Discretionary 2 13th Row SL 6533234 6617240 Walker Jonny 2003 M MHA     Quota
Alt 1 15th Row GS 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan 2002 M MSSRT Henry Confirm Alternate
Alt 2 16th Row SL 6533309 6365219 Stewart Miles 2003 M SARS      
Alt 3 18th Row SL 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin 2002 M MSSRT      
Alt 4 20th Row SL 6533177 6433999 White Lewis 2002 M CMAC      
Alt 5 21st Row SL 6533268 6210273 Mitchell Jack 2003 M MRST      
Alt 6 22nd Row GS 6533344 6418070 Guo Michael 2003 M CMAC      
Alt 7 22nd Row SL 6533445 6606875 Andersen Parker 2003 M MHA      
Alt 8 23rd Row SL 6533326 6433504 Vanderhoef Ian 2003 M TAS Loewy Confirm  
Alt 9 24th Row GS 6533357 6543516 Kragh Sebastian 2003 M TAS Loewy Confirm  
Alt 10 27th Row SL 6532991 6602518 Keyes Nicholas 2001 M MHA      
Alt 11 28th Row GS 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman 2002 M TAS Loewy Confirm  
Alt 12 28th Row SL 6533102 6425558 Brown Campbell 2002 M MHA      
Alt 13 30th Row SL 6533274 6318891 Knight Kenny 2003 M WPSC      
Alt 14 33rd Row GS 6533267 6625041 Mummulla Aditya 2003 M CMAC      

Return to Race