Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2019 WR Open Tech

Jackson Hole

 

Dec. 14 - 18, 2019       FIS   3 SL / 2 GS

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for entry sheet only.  Clubs/athletes make all other arrangements, including payment of entry fees to the ROC.

 

Race Announcement

Athlete Release

 

Quicklinks:

Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Nov. 18, 2019

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Nov. 29, 2019

 

Schedule:

Dec. 13 Team Captains meeting - 6pm Snow King Lodge Room
Dec. 14 Men / Women SL
Dec. 15 Men / Women SL
Dec. 16 Men / Women SL
Dec. 17 Men / Women GS
Dec. 18 Men / Women GS

 

Trip Information

Athletes

Athletes in blue have registered with PNSA

  2 GS/ 3 SL  
Dec. 14-18, 2019
 
Jackson Hole, WY
   
Selection will be posted 11/18/19
   
   
Quota = 18 L / 17 M
               
  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline
1 1st Row GS 6536795 6577287 Bouchard Alice 2002 F MHA    
2 1st Row SL 6536908 6601574 Melby Frances 2002 F MHA    
3 2nd Row GS 6536906 6437198 Howell Annika 2002 F MHA    
4 3rd Row GS 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC    
5 4th Row GS 6537039 6604425 Greenslade Mackenzie 2003 F MHA    
6 4th Row SL 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST Taggart Decline
7 5th Row GS 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC Lauba Confirm
8 7th Row SL 6536920 6246046 Farley Amy 2002 F MRST Taggart Decline
9 8th Row GS 6537041 6471954 Hendrickson Anne 2003 F MHA    
10 9th Row GS 6537182 6596505 Evans Quincy 2003 F SARS    
11 9th Row SL 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MAC    
12 10th Row GS 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC    
13 10th Row SL 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC    
14 11th Row SL 6537129 6507670 Kinnaman Ariana 2003 F MBSEF    
15 14th Row SL 6537116 6437383 Dock Savina 2002 F MAC    
16 15th Row GS 6537009 6546147 Benda Lucy 2002 F TAS Loewy Confirm
17 15th Row SL 6537111 6421225 Vlases Chloe 2003 F CMAC    
18 16th Row SL 6537139 6592467 Friedman Alexis 2002 F SPAC    
Alt 1 18th Row SL 6537015 6437669 Kaimaktchiev Katharine 2002 F MHA    
Alt 2 20th Row GS 6537152 6719142 Adriaanse Merel 2003 F TAS Loewy Confirm
Alt 3 20th Row SL 6537109 6577209 Dorame Kayla 2002 F MSSRT    
Alt 4 21st Row SL 6537176 6681072 Schuler Katherine 2003 F MRST Decline Taggart
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
  Men   Men   Men   Men   Men  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline
1 1st Row GS 6532885 6569677 Dexter William M 2001 MSSRT    
2 1st Row SL 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler M 2001 SPAC    
3 2nd Row SL 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam M 2002 SARS    
4 3rd Row GS 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel M 2001 MSSRT    
5 4th Row GS 6533042 6436984 Nardone Joshua M 2002 MHA    
6 5th Row GS 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl M 2002 TAS Loewy Confirm
7 5th Row SL 6533329 6687456 Sickler Thomas M 2003 MBSEF KT Confirm
8 7th Row GS 6533259 6223010 Panos Demitri M 2003 SARS    
9 7th Row SL 6533234 6617240 Walker Jonny M 2003 MHA    
10 8th Row SL 6533241 6525404 Snyder-Smith Owen M 2003 CMAC Lauba Confirm
11 9th Row GS 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale M 2002 SPAC    
12 10th Row GS 6533277 6488514 Jones Henry M 2003 MBSEF KT Confirm
13 11th Row GS 6533240 6274459 Spadaro Jackson M 2003 MHA    
14 11th Row SL 6533309 6365219 Stewart Miles M 2003 SARS    
15 12th Row GS 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker M 2002 SARS    
16 13th Row GS 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary M 2002 CMAC    
17 13th Row SL 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan M 2002 MSSRT    
Alt 1 14th Row SL 6533303 6476980 Barwick Graham M 2003 CMAC    
Alt 2 15th Row GS 6533352 6335801 Kulakovsky Andrew M 2003 CMAC    
Alt 3 16th Row SL 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin M 2002 MSSRT    
Alt 4 17th Row SL 6533177 6433999 White Lewis M 2002 CMAC    
Alt 5 18th Row GS 6533224 6579302 Pickett Casey M 2002 MRT Rust Decline/Pull
Alt 6 18th Row GS 6533268 6210273 Mitchell Jack M 2003 MRST Taggart Decline
Alt 7 21st Row SL 6533344 6418070 Guo Michael M 2003 CMAC    
Alt 8 22nd Row GS 6533357 6543516 Kragh Sebastian M 2003 TAS Loewy Confirm
Alt 9 23rd Row SL 6533326 6433504 Vanderhoef Ian M 2003 TAS Loewy Confirm
Alt 10 25th Row GS 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman M 2002 TAS Loewy Confirm
Alt 11 26th Row SL 6532991 6602518 Keyes Nicholas M 2001 MHA    
Alt 12 28th Row SL 6533274 6318891 Knight Kenny M 2003 WPSC    
Alt 13 29th Row GS 6533267 6625041 Mummulla Aditya M 2003 CMAC    

 

Coaches

TBA  

 

Transportation

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange any part of transportation.

 

Lodging

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange lodging.

 

Meal Plan

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange meal plans.

 

Lifts

$40 day thru on-line prepurchase (preferred)
$45 day at Snow King Ticket office on Race Days

 

Entries

$48 per start Pay to JHSC - see race announcement for details
$240 full series
paid via USSS On-line registration, or, if that is not available, paid to the host club
Note - all entry fees due by the deadline mentioned in the race announcement
Return to Race