Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2019 WR Open Tech

Jackson Hole

 

Dec. 14 - 18, 2019       FIS   3 SL / 2 GS

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for entry sheet only.  Clubs/athletes make all other arrangements, including payment of entry fees to the ROC.

 

Race Announcement

Athlete Release

 

Quicklinks:

Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Nov. 18, 2019

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Nov. 29, 2019

 

Schedule:

Dec. 13 Team Captains meeting - 6pm Snow King Lodge Room
Dec. 14 Men / Women SL
Dec. 15 Men / Women SL
Dec. 16 Men / Women SL
Dec. 17 Men / Women GS
Dec. 18 Men / Women GS

 

Trip Information

Athletes

Athletes in blue have registered with PNSA

  2 GS/ 3 SL  
Dec. 14-18, 2019
 
Jackson Hole, WY
   
Selection will be posted 11/18/19
   
   
Quota = 18 L / 17 M
               
  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline
1 3rd Row GS 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC    
2 5th Row GS 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC Lauba Confirm
3 8th Row GS 6537041 6471954 Hendrickson Anne 2003 F MHA Adorno Confirm
4 9th Row GS 6537182 6596505 Evans Quincy 2003 F SARS    
5 9th Row SL 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MAC    
6 10th Row GS 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC    
7 10th Row SL 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC    
8 14th Row SL 6537116 6437383 Dock Savina 2002 F MAC    
9 16th Row SL 6537139 6592467 Friedman Alexis 2002 F SPAC    
1 1st Row GS 6536795 6577287 Bouchard Alice 2002 F MHA McCadam Decline
2 1st Row SL 6536908 6601574 Melby Frances 2002 F MHA McCadam Decline
3 2nd Row GS 6536906 6437198 Howell Annika 2002 F MHA McCadam Decline
5 4th Row GS 6537039 6604425 Greenslade Mackenzie 2003 F MHA McCadam Decline
12 11th Row SL 6537129 6507670 Kinnaman Ariana 2003 F MBSEF   now IMD
15 18th Row SL 6537015 6437669 Kaimaktchiev Katharine 2002 F MHA McCadam Decline
6 4th Row SL 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST Taggart Decline
8 7th Row SL 6536920 6246046 Farley Amy 2002 F MRST Taggart Decline
16 15th Row GS 6537009 6546147 Benda Lucy 2002 F TAS Loewy Pull
17 15th Row SL 6537111 6421225 Vlases Chloe 2003 F CMAC Lauba Decline
Alt 2 20th Row GS 6537152 6719142 Adriaanse Merel 2003 F TAS Loewy Pull
Alt 3 20th Row SL 6537109 6577209 Dorame Kayla 2002 F MSSRT Henry Pull
Alt 4 21st Row SL 6537176 6681072 Schuler Katherine 2003 F MRST Taggart Decline
                     
  Men   Men   Men   Men   Men  
Selection Board Ranking Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSS Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Submitting Coach Name Comments Confirm Decline
1 1st Row SL 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler M 2001 SPAC    
2 2nd Row SL 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam M 2002 SARS Acosta Confirm
3 5th Row SL 6533329 6687456 Sickler Thomas M 2003 MBSEF KT Pull
4 7th Row GS 6533259 6223010 Panos Demitri M 2003 SARS Acosta Confrim
5 7th Row SL 6533234 6617240 Walker Jonny M 2003 MHA Adorno Confirm
6 8th Row SL 6533241 6525404 Snyder-Smith Owen M 2003 CMAC Lauba Confirm
7 9th Row GS 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale M 2002 SPAC DL Confirm
8 10th Row GS 6533277 6488514 Jones Henry M 2003 MBSEF KT Pull
9 11th Row SL 6533309 6365219 Stewart Miles M 2003 SARS Acosta Confirm
10 12th Row GS 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker M 2002 SARS Acosta Confirm
11 14th Row SL 6533303 6476980 Barwick Graham M 2003 CMAC Lauba Confirm
12 15th Row GS 6533352 6335801 Kulakovsky Andrew M 2003 CMAC    
13 17th Row SL 6533177 6433999 White Lewis M 2002 CMAC    
14 21st Row SL 6533344 6418070 Guo Michael M 2003 CMAC Lauba Confrim
15 28th Row SL 6533274 6318891 Knight Kenny M 2003 WPSC    
16 29th Row GS 6533267 6625041 Mummulla Aditya M 2003 CMAC    
1 1st Row GS 6532885 6569677 Dexter William M 2001 MSSRT Henry Pull
3 4th Row GS 6533042 6436984 Nardone Joshua M 2002 MHA McCadam Decline
4 3rd Row GS 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel M 2001 MSSRT Henry Pull
6 5th Row GS 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl M 2002 TAS Loewy Pull
10 11th Row GS 6533240 6274459 Spadaro Jackson M 2003 MHA McCadam Decline
16 13th Row GS 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary M 2002 CMAC Lauba Decline
16 13th Row SL 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan M 2002 MSSRT Henry Pull
Alt 2 16th Row SL 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin M 2002 MSSRT Henry Pull
Alt 5 18th Row GS 6533224 6579302 Pickett Casey M 2002 MRT Rust Decline/Pull
Alt 6 18th Row GS 6533268 6210273 Mitchell Jack M 2003 MRST Taggart Decline/Pull
Alt 5 22nd Row GS 6533357 6543516 Kragh Sebastian M 2003 TAS Loewy Pull
Alt 6 23rd Row SL 6533326 6433504 Vanderhoef Ian M 2003 TAS Loewy Pull
Alt 7 25th Row GS 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman M 2002 TAS Loewy Pull
17 26th Row SL 6532991 6602518 Keyes Nicholas M 2001 MHA McCadam Decline
                     
      COACHES   COACHES   COACHES   COACHES  
      USSS # L Name F Name Club Gender Region   Comments Confirm Decline
      5680400 Acosta Chris SARS M PNSA   Confrim
        Adorno Andrea MHA F PNSA   Confirm
      6517864 Bernhardt Eric MRT M PNSA    
      3168192 Brassington Van MRST M PNSA    
      4752523 Burandt Mark SSRA M PNSA    
        Dean Austin MHA M PNSA    
      4821617 Eriksson Nils MBSEF M PNSA    
      5601570 Esson Gillian SST F PNSA    
      6329560 Farwig William MBSEF M PNSA    
      3166006 Graves Michael INDP M PNSA    
      6157275 Green Mackenzie MAC F PNSA    
      3166063 Grimm Mike SPAC M PNSA    
      5796529 Gunesch Ali MAC F PNSA    
      5590971 Hay Mike MAC M PNSA    
      5826680 Henry Dan SSRA M PNSA   Pull
      4570602 Holcomb Charles SARS M PNSA    
      4792545 Landwehr Jamie SARS M PNSA    
      4964136 Lauba Alan CMAC M PNSA   Confirm
      5140595 Loewy Chris TAS M PNSA    
      5511944 Lundgren Karen MHRTA F PNSA    
      5864681 Lyon Dave SPAC M PNSA    
      4809893 Macartney Scott CMAC M PNSA    
      4863643 McCadam Seth MHRTA M PNSA    
      4634176 McDevitt Kevin WPSC M PNSA    
      5104187 Morrell Matt WPSC M PNSA    
      5960877 Popham Kate MAC F PNSA    
      5254115 Rackley Justin MAC M PNSA    
      5685300 Radford Michael SARS M PNSA    
      6490692 Riise Nils-Erik SPAC M PNSA    
      5591060 Ruddick John Aaron FAST M PNSA    
      3167954 Rust John MRT M PNSA    
      5743240 Schwartz Sue SARS F PNSA    
      5692785 Seim Spencer TAS M PNSA    
      5060314 Stern Scott MAC M PNSA    
      4631396 Sweitzer Shana CSAT F PNSA    
      5126271 Taggart Roger MRST M PNSA    
      5215488 Tinker Seth MAC M PNSA    
      3887072 Towlerton Kent MBSEF M PNSA   Confirm

Coaches

Chris Acosta - SARS                    Alan Lauba - CMAC
Kent Towlerton - MBSEF            Andres Adorno - MHA

 

Transportation

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange any part of transportation.

 

Lodging

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange lodging.

 

Meal Plan

Club trip - PNSA will not arrange meal plans.

 

Lifts

$40 day thru on-line prepurchase (preferred)
$45 day at Snow King Ticket office on Race Days

 

Entries

$48 per start Pay to JHSC - see race announcement for details
$240 full series
paid via USSS On-line registration, or, if that is not available, paid to the host club
Note - all entry fees due by the deadline mentioned in the race announcement
Return to Race