Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

Schweitzer Speed Series Camp

Jan. 25 - 27, 2019       SG/DH Training

Must be a confirmed athlete for the race series to attend
FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Club trip - PNSA responsible for athlete confirmation only.

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Jan. 10, 2019

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Jan. 19, 2019

 

PNSEF Grants

PNSEF Grant Deadline is Jan. 31, 2019.  Click on the link above to find out how to apply for one today! 

 

Schedule:

Jan. 24 Travel / Team Meeting
Jan. 25 7am - 9am DH training getting used to big skis and track 9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech
Jan. 26 7am - 9am DH Train training on race venue                   9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech
Jan. 27 7am - 9amSG training on race venue                             9am - 4pm Gliding/Jumping/Tech
Jan. 28 Day Off

 

Trip Information

Athletes

Please use the above Athletes Link to confirm/decline your selection to camp. 

Athletes in blue have registered with PNSA

  LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES  
Selection Board  FIS USSA  Last First YOB Gender Region
1 SG1 6536457 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 F MBSEF
2 DH1 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC
3 SG3 6536702 6230136 Ireton Emma 2001 F TAS
4 DH3 6536421 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 F SARS
5 SG4 6536906 6437198 Howell Annika 2002 F MHA
6 DH4 6536266 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 F MHA
7 SG5 6536669 6332240 Seeber Hedy 2001 F FAST
8 DH5 6536590 6272817 Buck Isabella 2001 F CMAC
9 DH6 6536849 6326880 Wright Evie 2002 F CMAC
10 SG7 6536908 6601574 Melby Frances 2002 F MHA
11 SG8 6536921 6209506 Stern Madeline 2002 F MHA
12 DH8 6536795 6577287 Bouchard Alice 2002 F MHA
13 SG11 6536786 6314573 Howe Louise 2000 F MHA
14 DH11 6536920 6246046 Farley Amy 2002 F MRST
15 DH12 6536964 6540859 Von Melville Taytum 2002 F SPAC
16 SG13 6536376 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 F MSSRT
Disc 1 DH14 6536905 6421116 Watkins Taylor 2002 F MRST
Disc 2 DH15 6536959 6392518 Stocking Amelia 2001 F SPAC
A01 SG16 6536719 6381446 Ashe Carina 2001 F TAS
A02 DH16 6536975 6728387 McDevitt Zoe 2002 F SPAC
A03 DH17 6536766 6209076 Debley Erica 2001 F SPAC
A04 SG19 6536629 6312969 Holm Katie 2001 F CMAC
A05 SG21 6536806 6314120 Gibbons Anna 2002 F CMAC
                 
                 
                 
  Men   Men   Men   Men  
Selection Board FIS USSA Last First YOB Gender Region
1 SG1 6532578 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 M MHA
2 SG2 6532638 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 M MBSEF
3 DH2 6531297 6204275 Seidel Keenan 1995 M MBSEF
4 SG3 6532632 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 M MAC
5 SG4 6532083 6113724 Ellis Tyler 1998 M CMAC
6 SG5 6531208 5987979 Tobler Max 1995 M MHA
7 DH5 6532422 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 M MHA
8 DH6 6531949 6170484 Lujan Tanner 1997 M MBSEF
9 SG8 6532328 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 M SARS
10 DH8 6532777 6517870 Bernhardt Robert 2001 M MRT
11 DH9 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M SPAC
12 DH11 6533042 6436984 Nardone Joshua 2002 M MHA
13 SG12 6532998 6381495 Beck Karl 2002 M TAS
14 DH12 6533044 6484985 Overby Parker 2002 M SARS
15 DH14 6533102 6425558 Brown Campbell 2002 M MHA
Disc 1 SG15 6532757 6361757 Stutzke Dylan 2000 M FAST
Disc 2 DH15 6533098 6569009 Glumbik Ty 2002 M MHA
A01 SG16 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M MSSRT
A02 DH16 6533023 6302104 Hislop Sam 2002 M SARS
A03 SG17 6533095 6328704 Westman Cale 2002 M SPAC
A04 DH17 6532888 6391996 McNamara Addison 2001 M SARS
A05 SG18 6533014 6543813 Graves Evan 2002 M SPAC
A06 DH18 6532540 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 M MBSEF
A07 SG19 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M MSSRT
A08 DH19 6532755 6275424 Sramek Nicholas 2000 M MHA
A09 DH21 6532641 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 M CMAC
A10 DH22 6533165 6441953 Streedain Nils 2002 M MRT
A11 DH25 6533103 6273439 Derwin Zachary 2002 M CMAC
A12 DH26 6533142 6262628 Carter Rylan 2002 M MSSRT
A13 SG27 6533177 6433999 White Lewis 2002 M CMAC
A14 DH28 6533128 6674895 Postforoosh Roman 2002 M TAS
A15 SG31 6533146 6354583 Dale Jack 2002 M MSSRT
A16 DH32 6533188 6372039 French Blaine 2002 M FAST
A17 DH33 6531607 6043293 Botti Jack 1996 M MBSEF
A18 DH35 6533141 6358616 Troyer Benjamin 2002 M MSSRT
A19 DH36 6533132 6199103 Airoldi Noel 2002 M  

 

Return to Race