Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2018 WR U19 21 Champs - MOVED TO SCHWEITZER

Schweitzer

as of Feb. 16, 2018

 

Mar. 13 - 18, 2018       FIS   2 SG / 2 SL / 2 GS

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license, FIS-legal skis and helmet
This is a PNSA trip.

 

Race Announcement

SARS Release - on-line  -  all athletes and coaches must complete

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Feb. 27, 2018

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Mar. 9, 2018

When using the PNSA registration page - don't forget to list your jacket size in the Comments section.
This year's jacket is a Mountain Equipment Lightline Jacket :
ladies' in Blackberry  sizes 8, 10, 12, 14
men's  in Lagoon Blue  sizes S - XL

 

Schedule:

Mar. 12 Arrive Sandpoint by TBA PM

Registation  4:45 - 5:45 PM
Team Captains meeting 6 PM
Schweitzer Mtn Resort - Selkirk Conference Center

Awards held daily - 1 hr after last racer

Mar. 13 Ladies - GS - Zip Down Men  -  SG - Zip Down
Mar. 14 Ladies - GS - Zip Down Men  -  SG - Zip Down
Mar. 15 Ladies - SG - Zip Down Men  -  GS - Zip Down
Mar. 16 Ladies - SG - Zip Down Men  -  GS - Zip Down
Mar. 17 Ladies - SL - Zip Down Men - SL - Zip Down
Mar. 18 Ladies - SL - Zip Down Men - SL - Zip Down

                                                                          Return to top

Trip Information

Athletes  -  quota 19 L / 20 M

Full Boards
Athletes in green are confirmed, in blue are confirmed & paid
FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license, FIS-legal skis and helmet
WR U19/21 Champs
  Mar. 13-18, 2018  
Schweitzer
             
     
Quota = 19 L / 20 M
               
  LADIES     LADIES     LADIES        
Selected USSA# L Name F Name YOB Team Row (Pts) Board Confirm/Decline Coach    
1 6164479 Baldwin Tess 1999 CMAC 1 GS Points Confirm AL    
2 6230136 Ireton Emma 2001 TAS 1 SG Points Confirm Van    
3 6316983 Bouchard Lili 1999 MBSEF 1 SL Points Confirm KT    
5 6480861 Jones Hailley 2000 MRST 1 USSA SL Confirm RT 15th-18th  
6 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 SSRA 2 GS Points Confirm Henry    
7 6190755 White Halle 2000 SARS 2 SG Points Confirm JL 15th-18th  
8 6332240 Seeber Hedy 2001 FAST 2 SL Points Confirm Ruddick    
9 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 MBSEF 2 USSA SG Confirm KT    
10 6381446 Ashe Carina 2001 TAS 3 SG Points Confirm Van    
12 6272817 Buck Isabella 2001 CMAC 5 GS Points Confirm AL    
13 6314387 Hoffman Isabella 2000 MHA 5 SL Points Confirm Lester    
14 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 MHA 5 USSA GS Confirm Lester    
15 6158737 Gemza Alina 1999 SPAC 6 SG Points confrimed AG    
A04 6158562 Grzelak Rachel 1999 SARS 11 SL Points Confirm JL    
A06 6103881 Grimm Courtney 1999 SPAC 18 SL Points Confirm MG    
A07 6603405 Healy Diana 2000 MRST 18 USSA SL Confirm RT 15th-18th  
A08 6304272 Joy Audrey 2001 SARS 19 SL Points Confirm JL 16th-18th only  
11 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 SARS 3 SL Points Confirm JL    
A02 6192421 Lavelle Chloe 2000 SARS 10 GS Points Confirm JL Quota ↑  
A09 6390237 O'Kane Piper 2000 CMAC 21 SL Points     Alternates ↓  
A10 6308564 Bray Elly 2000 SPAC 22 SL Points        
4 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 WPSC 1 USSA SG Pull MM    
16 6302112 Hislop Hannah 2000 SARS 7 SG Points Decline JL    
17 6386544 Jones Madison 1998 MRST 7 USSA SL Pull RT    
Disc 1 6251947 Markewych Daria 2001 SSRA 8 SG Points Pull DH    
Disc 2 6302590 Wohllaib Morgan 2001 SARS 9 SL Points Pull JL-SL ONlY SL only  
A01 6381883 Moore Emma 2000 CMAC 9 USSA SG Pull AL    
A03 6375894 Sahm Sophia 1999 MBSEF 10 SL Points Pull KT    
A05 6294858 Beres Eileen 2001 TAS 14 USSA SG pull
my mistake - no FIS license - not eligible to attend
   
                       
  MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN        
Selected USSA# Athlete   YOB Team Row (Pts) Board Confirm/Decline Coach    
1 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 SPAC 1 GS Points Confirm Graves    
2 6045215 Nelson Preston 1997 MRST 1 SG Points Confirm RT 14th-18th  
3 6220588 Vanderhoef Otto 1999 MRST 1 SL Points Confirm RT 15th-18th  
4 6197149 Cravens R Minam 1999 MBSEF 1 USSA GS confirm KT    
5 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 MHA 2 GS Points Confirm Lester    
6 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 TAS 2 SG Points Confirm Van    
7 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 MAC 3 USSA SG Confirm Rackley    
8 6314298 Westman Kristopher 2000 SPAC 4 GS Points Confirm Graves    
9 6517870 Bernhardt Robert 2001 MRT 4 SG Points Confirm Gilbert    
10 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 SARS 4 SL Points Confirm JL    
12 6265516 Tansley Wilfrid 2001 SST 5 SG Points confirm esson
Entered via CAN - doesn't count against quota
 
13 6361757 Stutzke Dylan 2000 FAST 5 SL Points Confirm Ruddick 15th-18th  
14 6569677 Dexter William 2001 SSRA 6 SG Points Confirm Henry    
15 6436755 LeFevre Cassell 2001 CSAT 6 USSA GS Confirm SS    
16 6103808 Webb Jeffrey 1998 MRST 6 USSA SL Confirm RT
Entered via MAS - doesn't count against quota
 
17 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 SSRA 7 GS Points Confirm Henry    
18 6391996 McNamara Addison 2001 SARS 7 SG Points Confirm JL    
Disc 1 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 CMAC 8 SG Points Confirm Macartney    
Disc 2 6259402 McBurney Matthew 2000 TAS 8 SL Points Confirm Van    
A01 6330022 Sharpe Blake 1999 CMAC 9 SG Points Confirm Macartney    
A03 6197206 Simpson Scot 1999 SARS 10 SL Points Confirm JL 15th-18th  
A04 6736900 Pak Jihoon 2001 MHA 11 SL Points confirm Lester 15th-18th
Entered via KOR - doesn't count against quota
11 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 MBSEF 4 USSA SG Confirm KT    
A08 6437154 Miller Asa 2000 MRT 14 SL Points Confirm Gilbert Quota ↑
Entered via PHI - doesn't count against quota
A06 6524466 Fox Cormac 2001 SPAC 13 SG Points     Alternates ↓  
A07 6275424 Sramek Nicholas 2000 MHA 14 GS Points Confirm Lester    
A09 6163893 Lafreniere Max 2000 CMAC 15 SG Points        
A10 6274224 Vipond William 2001 CMAC 16 SL Points        
A11 6510498 James Aidan 2001 SPAC 18 SG Points        
A12 6201701 Vandersloot Maxwell 1999 SARS 20 SL Points Confrim JL SL only  
A02 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 MBSEF 10 SG Points PUll KT    
A05 6483272 O'Brien Riley 2000 MBSEF 12 GS Points Pull KT    
                       
                       
Prepared for the PNSA
using Caelus Consulting software.
               

 

 

Coaches

Head Coach - Dan Henry   Asst. Head Coach - Erik Gilbert
Lester Keller   Scott Macartney
Kent Towlerton   Van Brassington
 

 

Transportation

Transportation at event covered by PNSA.

 

Lodging

LaQuinta Inns & Suites  415 Cedar Street  Sandpoint, ID  208-263-9581

Breakfast included

3 Athletes per room - those requiring rooms with 2 athletes only, additional fee of $25 per night.  Contact Claudia Yamamoto, claudia@pnsa.org, to make these arrangments.


 

Meal Plan  (included in trip fees)

Breakfast included with motel.  Lunch and Dinner on your own.

 

Entry Fees

 $42 per day or $252 for complete series - Included in Trip Costs  

 

Lifts

$151  6-day pass (non-refundable, non upgradeable price)  Competitor tickets will be available for purchase at 7:00am on the 13th or from 4:45-5:45pm on the 12th prior to the Team Captains Meeting.
$36 per day for partial event participation.
PNSA/PNSEF Elite Pass honored

                                                                       Return to top

Trip Cost*

Includes: entry fees, tickets, coaching, transportation at Schweitzer, lodging, noted meal plan, speed wax overlays, championship jacket, PNSA office support
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Friday, Mar. 9, 2018
Pay by Cheque:  $1,070  -  6 days with lift tickets
                         $915   -  6 days without lift tickets
                         $865  -  4 days with lift tickets
                         $720  -   4 days without lift tickets
                         $605  -  2 days with lift tickets
                         $530 - 2 days without lift tickets
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  $1,095  -  6 days with lift tickets
                        $940 - 6 days without lift tickets
                        $890 - 4 days with lift tickets
                        $740 - 4 days without lift tickets
                        $620 - 2 days with lift tickets
                        $545 - 2 days without lift tickets
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.
Ticket Options

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred.

 

SARS Athlete Pricing*

Pay by Cheque:  $610   -  6 days without lift tickets
                        $515  -   4 days without lift tickets
                        $420 - 2 days without lift tickets
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  $625 - 6 days without lift tickets
                        $530 - 4 days without lift tickets
                        $430 - 2 days without lift tickets
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.
Days of Racing

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred.

 

Return to Race