Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2018 WR FIS Elite Jan. Astle Memorial

Park City / Snowbird

SL at Snowbird = US Nationals qualifier

 

Jan. 20-23, 2018       FIS   2 SL / 2 SL

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license and FIS-legal skis and helmet

 

Clubs are responsible for all travel, lodging, lift tickets, coaching, etc. PNSA will submit entries and pay entry fees.

 

Race Announcement - updated Jan 17

Release

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Dec. 20, 2017

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Jan. 10, 2018

 

Schedule:

Only SL at Snowbird = US Nats qualifier

Jan. 19           Registraion - 6-7 PM                              BW Landmark Inn - Kimball Junction Team Captains - 7 PM                                                                                      
Jan. 20 L = SL- Park City M = SL - Snowbird
Jan. 21 L =   SL- Park City M =  SL - Snowbird
Jan. 22 L =   SL- Snowbird M =  SL- Park City
Jan. 23 L =   SL- Snowbird M =  SL- Park City

Return to top

Trip Information

Athletes    quota = 9 L / 9 M  + automatics

Athletes in blue are confirmed & paid

   
WR FIS Elite
 
Jan. 20-23, 2018
 
Park City and Snowbird
       
   
Quota = 9 L / 9 M + Autos
   
Park City now SL - Qualifier GS changed to FIS Open at Snow Basin
         
  LADIES     LADIES     LADIES      
Rank FIS # USSA # L Name F Name YOB Gender Region Confirm/Decline Coach  
Auto 6536270 6164479 Baldwin Tess 1999 F CMAC confirm AL  
Disc 1 6536702 6230136 Ireton Emma 2001 F TAS confirm CL  
Auto 6536172 6154777 Collins Maddie 1999 F SARS      
3 6536376 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 F SARS      
4 6536669 6332240 Seeber Hedy 2001 F FAST      
5 6536421 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 F SARS      
A01 6536590 6272817 Buck Isabella 2001 F CMAC      
A02 6536422 6381883 Moore Emma 2000 F CMAC      
A03 6536595 6302590 Wohllaib Morgan 2001 F SARS     Quota ↑
A04 6536642 6240621 Lafreniere Madeline 2001 F CMAC     Alternates ↓
A05 6536185 6215884 Janssen Sydney 1999 F CMAC      
A06 6536766 6209076 Debley Erica 2001 F SPAC      
A07 6536431 6302112 Hislop Hannah 2000 F SARS      
A08 6536319 6158562 Grzelak Rachel 1999 F SARS      
A09 6536259 6299335 Klonsky Elena 1999 F MBSEF College    
A10 6536499 6190755 White Halle 2000 F SARS      
A11 6536719 6381446 Ashe Carina 2001 F TAS      
A12 6536461 6158737 Gemza Alina 1999 F SPAC      
A15 6536549 6192421 Lavelle Chloe 2000 F SARS      
A16 6536157 6089171 Rathbun Paget 1999 F MBSEF College    
A18 6536695 6251947 Markewych Daria 2001 F SSRA      
A20 6536494 6390237 O'Kane Piper 2000 F CMAC      
A21 6536592 6304272 Joy Audrey 2001 F SARS      
A22 6536656 6291777 Danilevsky Nicole 2000 F MRT      
Auto 6536409 6480861 Jones Hailley 2000 F MBSEF Pull RT  
Auto 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F MRST Decline McD  
Auto 6536457 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 F MBSEF pull KT  
1 6536282 6316983 Bouchard Lili 1999 F MBSEF pull KT  
2 6536629 6312969 Holm Katie 2001 F CMAC pull AL  
6 6536187 6375894 Sahm Sophia 1999 F MBSEF pull KT  
7 6535931 6386544 Jones Madison 1998 F MRST Pull RT  
Disc 2 6536266 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 F MHA Pull    
A13 6536601 6314387 Hoffman Isabella 2000 F MRT Pull    
A14 6536207 6103881 Grimm Courtney 1999 F SPAC pull DL  
A17 6536368 6308564 Bray Elly 2000 F SPAC pull DL  
A19 6536565 6603405 Healy Diana 2000 F MRST Pull RT  
                     
                     
  MEN     MEN     MEN Confirm/Decline Coach  
Auto 6532344 6197149 Cravens R Minam 1999 M MBSEF confirm RC  
A02 6532422 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 M TAS confirm CL  
4 6532665 6314298 Westman Kristopher 2000 M SPAC Confirm Lyon  
A06 6532720 6259402 McBurney Matthew 2000 M TAS confirm CL  
Auto 6532083 6113724 Ellis Tyler 1998 M CMAC      
Auto 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M SPAC      
Auto 6531915 6030480 Maxwell Trevor 1997 M SARS      
6 6532846 6163893 Lafreniere Max 2000 M CMAC      
Disc 1 6532328 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 M SARS      
A01 6532757 6361757 Stutzke Dylan 2000 M FAST      
A03 6100050 6265516 Tansley Wilfrid 2001 M SST      
A04 6532777 6517870 Bernhardt Robert 2001 M MRT      
A05 6532632 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 M MAC      
A08 6532311 6197206 Simpson Scot 1999 M SARS     Quota ↑
A09 6532558 6256922 Splitstoser Connor 1999 M MHA     Alternates ↓
A10 6532952 6510498 James Aidan 2001 M        
A11 6532704 6210793 Thomson Tristan 2000 M CMAC      
A12 610003 6437154 Miller Asa 2000 M MRT      
A13 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M SSRA      
A14 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M SSRA      
A15 6532739 6217018 Budd Connor 2000 M CMAC      
A16 6532293 6352087 Mallinen Max 1998 M SARS      
A18 6532641 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 M CMAC      
A19 6532540 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 M SPAC      
A20 6532434 6330022 Sharpe Blake 1999 M CMAC      
A21 6532499 6201701 Vandersloot Maxwell 1999 M SARS      
A22 6532888 6391996 McNamara Addison 2001 M SARS      
A23 6532942 6274224 Vipond William 2001 M CMAC      
A24 6532889 6524466 Fox Cormac 2001 M        
A25 6532427 6215859 Klonsky Jake 1999 M CMAC      
Auto 6531949 6170484 Lujan Tanner 1997 M MBSEF Pull KT  
Auto 6531919 6045215 Nelson Preston 1997 M MRST Pull RT  
Auto 6531297 6204275 Seidel Keenan 1995 M MBSEF pull KT  
Auto 6532578 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 M MHA pull LK  
Auto 6531936 5983390 Winters Luke 1997 M MHA Pull    
1 6531208 5987979 Tobler Max 1995 M MHA Pull    
2 6532381 6220588 Vanderhoef Otto 1999 M MRST Pull RT  
3 6532638 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 M MBSEF pull KT  
5 6532371 6068613 Trimble Trevor 1999 M MRST Pull RT  
7 6532104 6103808 Webb Jeffrey 1998 M MRST Pull RT  
Disc 2 6532798 6436755 Lefevre Cassell 2001 M MHA Pull    
A07 6532755 6275424 Sramek Nicholas 2000 M MHA Pull    
A17 320486 6736900 Pak Jihoon 2001 M MHA Pull    
A26 6532943 6483272 O'Brien Riley 2000 M MBSEF Pull KT  
                     
                     
                     
                     
COACHES
    COACHES    
COACHES
       
  FIS # USSA # L Name F Name Club Gender Region Confirm/Decline    
  5531136 5466834 Cravens Rob MBSEF M   confirm    
  NULL 4964136 Lauba Alan CMAC M   Confirm    
  NULL 5140595 Loewy Chris TAS M   Confirm    
  NULL 5591060 Ruddick John-Aaron 49N M        
  NULL 5082847 Ellis John CMAC M        
  532490 4809893 Macartney Scott CMAC M        
  NULL 4631396 Sweitzer Shana CSRT F        
  NULL 3166006 Graves Michael INDP M        
  6535184 6157275 Green Mackenzie MAC F        
  NULL 5960877 Morrell Kate MAC F        
  533550 5254115 Rackley Justin MAC M        
  533392 5215488 Tinker Seth MAC M        
  NULL 4821617 Eriksson Nils MBSEF M        
  NULL 6329560 Farwig William MBSEF M        
  NULL 3887072 Towlerton Kent MBSEF M        
  NULL 4836847 Shick Fred MBSEF M        
  NULL 4316436 Keller Lester MHRTA M        
  NULL 4863643 McCadam Seth MHRTA M        
  NULL 4786463 Otto Louis MRST M        
  NULL 5126271 Taggart Roger MRST M        
  530808 5425012 Gilbert Erik MRT M        
  NULL 5406566 Saxe Bradford MRT M        
  531524 4570602 Holcomb Charles SARS M        
  NULL 4792545 Landwehr Jamie SARS M        
  538044 5348420 Nova Courtney SARS F        
  934562 5685300 Radford Michael SARS M        
  NULL 5743240 Schwartz Sue SARS F        
  NULL 3166063 Grimm Mike SPAC M        
  NULL 6490692 Riise Nils-Erik SPAC M        
  NULL 4752523 Burandt Mark SSRA M        
  NULL 5826680 Henry Dan SSRA M        
  NULL 5601570 Esson Gillian SST F        
  532128 3168192 Brassington Van TAS M        
  NULL 5082359 Kusakabe Dana TAS F        
  NULL 5203872 McBurney Scott TAS M        
  533998 5692785 Seim Spencer TAS M        
  NULL 4634176 McDevitt Kevin WPSC M        

Return to top

Coaches

  Head Coach - TBA   Head Coach - TBA
  TBA   TBA

 

Transportation

 
Clubs' responsibility

 

Lodging

Clubs' responsibility - here's an option

 

Meal Plan

Clubs' responsibility

 

Lifts

$TBA

 

Entries

paid to PNSA
$177 - 4 days
$133 - 3 days
$88 - 2 days
$44 - 1 day

Return to top

Trip Cost*

Includes: entry fees & PNSA office support.
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Wednesday, Jan. 10, 2018
Pay by Cheque:  4 races - $177
                        3 races - $133
                        2 races - $88
                        1 race  -  $44
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  4 races - $183
                        3 races - $137
                        2 races - $91
                        1 race  -  $45.50
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.
Race Day Options

 

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred.

 

Return to Race