Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2017 Dec WR FIS Open Mission Ridge

Mission Ridge

 

Dec. 11-14, 2017       FIS    2 GS / 3 SL

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license, FIS-legal skis and helmet
This is a club trip - the PNSA office will handle only the entry sheet/fees.

 

Race Announcement

Liability Release - required - send completed form toClaudia

→Lodging: Coast Hotel, call direct 509-662-1234 Group: Dec. FIS race

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Nov. 10, 2017

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Dec. 1, 2017

 

Schedule:

Dec. 10 Registration: 3-6 PM  Coast Hotel
Team Captains: 7 PM  Coast Hotel
Dec. 11 Ladies and Men  GS - all races on Tumwater
Dec. 12 Ladies  & Men GS
Dec. 13  1 Ladies  & 2 Men SL (FIS and NJR)
Dec. 14  2 Ladies (FIS and NJR)  & 1 Men SL

Return to top

Trip Information

Athletes  -  quota 50 L / 50 M

Athletes in blue are confirmed & paid

    WR FIS Open
Dec.11-14, 2017
 
Mission Ridge
         
    Quota = 50 L / 50 M                
  LADIES     LADIES     LADIES      
Rank FIS # USSA # L Name F Name YOB Gender Region Confirm/Decline Coach  
1 6536270 6164479 Baldwin Tess 1999 F PNSA 5 races Lauba  
3 6536282 6316983 Bouchard Lili 1999 F PNSA 5 races KT  
4 6536629 6312969 Holm Katie 2001 F PNSA 5 races Lauba  
5 6536457 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 F PNSA 5 races KT  
6 6536376 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 F PNSA 5 races DH  
7 6536669 6332240 Seeber Hedy 2001 F PNSA 3 races 13-14 Dec (SL, Only) Ruddick  
9 6536409 6480861 Jones Hailley 2000 F PNSA 5 races RT  
10 6535931 6386544 Jones Madison 1998 F PNSA 5 races RT  
12 6536266 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 F PNSA 5 races LK  
14 6536702 6230136 Ireton Emma 2001 F PNSA 5 races
Chris Loewy
 
16 6536590 6272817 Buck Isabella 2001 F PNSA 2 races Lauba  
17 6536595 6302590 Wohllaib Morgan 2001 F PNSA 5 races JL  
22 6536319 6158562 Grzelak Rachel 1999 F PNSA 5 races JL  
23 6536431 6302112 Hislop Hannah 2000 F PNSA 5 races JL  
25 6536499 6190755 White Halle 2000 F PNSA 5 races JL  
27 6536601 6314387 Hoffman Isabella 2000 F PNSA 5 races LK  
29 6536207 6103881 Grimm Courtney 1999 F PNSA 5 races DL  
31 6536368 6308564 Bray Elly 2000 F PNSA 5 races DL  
32 6536695 6251947 Markewych Daria 2001 F PNSA 5 races DH  
33 6536565 6603405 Healy Diana 2000 F PNSA 5 races RT  
8 6536421 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 F PNSA 5 races JL  
13 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F PNSA      
15 6536422 6381883 Moore Emma 2000 F PNSA      
18 6536642 6240621 Lafreniere Madeline 2001 F PNSA      
19 6536185 6215884 Janssen Sydney 1999 F PNSA      
20 6536766 6209076 Debley Erica 2001 F PNSA      
21 6535184 6157275 Green Mackenzie 1995 F PNSA      
24 6536259 6299335 Klonsky Elena 1999 F PNSA      
30 6536157 6089171 Rathbun Paget 1999 F PNSA      
34 6536494 6390237 O'Kane Piper 2000 F PNSA      
35 6536592 6304272 Joy Audrey 2001 F PNSA      
36 6536656 6291777 Danilevsky Nicole 2000 F PNSA      
2 6536172 6154777 Collins Maddie 1999 F PNSA Decline JL  
11 6536187 6375894 Sahm Sophia 1999 F PNSA pull NE  
26 6536719 6381446 Ashe Carina 2001 F PNSA Pull
Chris Loewy
 
28 6536461 6158737 Gemza Alina 1999 F PNSA pull DL  
                     
                     
    Quota = 50 L / 50 M                
  MEN     MEN     MEN      
Rank FIS # USSA # L Name F Name YOB Gender Region Confirm/Decline Coach  
5 6531919 6045215 Nelson Preston 1997 M PNSA Confirm RT  
6 6532578 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 M PNSA 5 races LK  
7 6532381 6220588 Vanderhoef Otto 1999 M PNSA 5 races RT  
10 6532638 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 M PNSA 5 races KT  
12 6532665 6314298 Westman Kristopher 2000 M PNSA 5 races DL  
13 6531297 6204275 Seidel Keenan 1995 M PNSA 4 races KT  
14 6532878 6252495 Larson Tyler 2001 M PNSA 4 races DL  
17 6532104 6103808 Webb Jeffrey 1998 M PNSA 5 races RT  
18 6532328 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 M PNSA 5 races JL  
19 6532798 6436755 Lefevre Cassell 2001 M PNSA 5 races LK  
20 6532757 6361757 Stutzke Dylan 2000 M PNSA 12-13 Dec (GS, 2 SL, only) Ruddick  
21 6532777 6517870 Bernhardt Robert 2001 M PNSA 5 races Gilbert  
22 6532422 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 M PNSA 5 races
Chris Loewy
 
25 6532720 6259402 McBurney Matthew 2000 M PNSA 5 races
Chris Loewy
 
26 6532755 6275424 Sramek Nicholas 2000 M PNSA 5 races LK  
27 6532704 6210793 Thomson Tristan 2000 M PNSA 3 races Lauba  
27a 6532311 6197206 Simpson Scot 1999 M PNSA 5 races JL  
30 610003 6437154 Miller Asa 2000 M PNSA Confirm Gilbert pd MRST
31 6532783 6422836 Cox Samuel 2001 M PNSA 5 races DH  
32 6532885 6569677 Dexter William 2001 M PNSA 5 races DH  
37 6532434 6330022 Sharpe Blake 1999 M PNSA 3 races Lauba  
39 6532499 6201701 Vandersloot Maxwell 1999 M PNSA 3 races JL  
40 6532888 6391996 McNamara Addison 2001 M PNSA 5 races JL  
42 6532942 6274224 Vipond William 2001 M PNSA 5 races Lauba  
44 6532943 6483272 O'Brien Riley 2000 M PNSA 5 races KT  
1 6531936 5983390 Winters Luke 1997 M PNSA      
8 6531894 6031025 Wear-Grimm Brandon 1997 M PNSA      
9 6531208 5987979 Tobler Max 1995 M PNSA      
11 6532083 6113724 Ellis Tyler 1998 M PNSA      
16 6531730 5964101 Vuori Boomer 1996 M PNSA      
23 6531448 6006878 Barclay Spencer 1996 M PNSA      
28 6532427 6215859 Klonsky Jake 1999 M PNSA      
29 6531607 6043293 Botti Jack 1996 M PNSA      
33 6532739 6217018 Budd Connor 2000 M PNSA      
34 6532846 6163893 Lafreniere Max 2000 M PNSA      
35 6532293 6352087 Mallinen Max 1998 M PNSA      
36 6532952 6510498 James Aidan 2001 M PNSA      
38 6532889 6524466 Fox Cormac 2001 M PNSA      
41 6532540 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 M PNSA      
43 6532641 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 M PNSA      
2 6531915 6030480 Maxwell Trevor 1997 M PNSA Decline JL  
3 6532344 6197149 Cravens R Minam 1999 M PNSA Pull KT  
4 6531949 6170484 Lujan Tanner 1997 M PNSA pull NE  
15 6532371 6068613 Trimble Trevor 1999 M PNSA Decline RT  
24 6532632 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 M PNSA Decline Rackley  
                     
                     
                     
                     
 
COACHES
    COACHES     COACHES      
  FIS # USSA # L Name F Name Club Gender Region
Confirm/Decline
   
  532128 3168192 Brassington Van TAS M   Confirm    
  NULL 5140595 Loewy Chris TAS M   Confirm    
  532490 4809893 Macartney Scott CMAC M   Confirm    
  NULL 4821617 Eriksson Nils MBSEF M   Confirm    
  530808 5425012 Gilbert Erik MRT M   Confirm    
  NULL 5591060 Ruddick John-Aaron 49N M   Confirm    
  533998 5692785 Seim Spencer TAS M   Confirm    
  NULL 5082847 Ellis John CMAC M        
  NULL 4964136 Lauba Alan CMAC M        
  NULL 4631396 Sweitzer Shana CSRT F        
  NULL 3166006 Graves Michael INDP M        
  6535184 6157275 Green Mackenzie MAC F        
  NULL 5960877 Morrell Kate MAC F        
  533392 5215488 Tinker Seth MAC M        
  NULL 6329560 Farwig William MBSEF M        
  NULL 4836847 Shick Fred MBSEF M        
  NULL 3887072 Towlerton Kent MBSEF M        
  533550 5254115 Rackley Justin MCA M        
  NULL 4316436 Keller Lester MHRTA M        
  NULL 4863643 McCadam Seth MHRTA M        
  NULL 4786463 Otto Louis MRST M        
  NULL 5126271 Taggart Roger MRST M        
  NULL 5406566 Saxe Bradford MRT M        
  531524 4570602 Holcomb Charles SARS M        
  NULL 4792545 Landwehr Jamie SARS M        
  538044 5348420 Nova Courtney SARS F        
  934562 5685300 Radford Michael SARS M        
  NULL 5743240 Schwartz Sue SARS F        
  NULL 3166063 Grimm Mike SPAC M        
  NULL 6490692 Riise Nils-Erik SPAC M        
  NULL 4752523 Burandt Mark SSRA M        
  NULL 5826680 Henry Dan SSRA M        
  NULL 5601570 Esson Gillian SST F        
  NULL 5082359 Kusakabe Dana TAS F        
  NULL 5203872 McBurney Scott TAS M        
  NULL 4634176 McDevitt Kevin WPSC M        

 

Return to top

 

Coaches

  Head Coach - TBA   Head Coach - TBA

 

Transportation

All travel plans are to be made by the clubs.

 

Lodging

Coast Hotel
509-662-1234  or 800-663-1144
Mention Dec. FIS races

 

Meal Plan

NA

 

Lifts

$44 per day / $220 series - Elite Pass honoured
 

Entries

paid to PNSA
$221 - 5 days
$177 - 4 days
$133 - 3 days
$88 - 2 days
$44 - 1 day

Return to top

Trip Cost*

Includes: entry fees & PNSA office support.
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Friday, Dec. 1, 2017
Pay by Cheque:  5 races - $221
                        4 races - $177
                        3 races - $133
                        2 races - $88
                        1 race  -  $44
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  5 races - $228
                        4 races - $183
                        3 races - $137
                        2 races - $91
                        1 race  -  $45.50
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.
Days of Racing

 

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred

Return to Race