Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

2017 WR U16 Champs

Big Sky

 

Mar. 13-19, 2017

USSA scored    U16  - by invite only - SL/GS/SG & Skills Quest

USSA equipment rules will be inforced: helmets must meet FIS standards for GS/SG.

This is a PNSA trip.

 

Race Announcement

⇒Volunteers - please contact ♦Jeremy Ueland

Parent Lift Tickets

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

When using the PNSA registration page - don't forget to list your jacket size in the Comments section.
This year's jacket is a Mantis Insulated Softshell:
ladies' in Olympic Blue  sizes XS - XL
men's  in Black  sizes S - XL

 

PNSA FORMS -  all 3 required for those who have not bought an Elite Pass

PNSA Contact

PNSA Medical

PSIA Release

 

No Intent deadline - must participate in qualifying races   ♦Qualifying rules

PNSA Athlete Selection Feb. 28, 2017

PNSA Athlete Registration/Payment deadline Mar. 9, 2017

 

Schedule:

Mar. 14  Arrive Big Sky by 9 PM  
Mar. 15  Free Ski Registration: 4:00 - 6:00 PM          Team Captains: 6:30 PM
Lake/Canyon Room - Yellowstone Conference Center - Big Sky Resort
   
Mar. 16  L & M = SG Train,   SkillsQest  
Mar. 17  L & M = SG Parent Social  4:30 - 5 :30  PM - 
Mar 18  L & M = GS Awards Banquet @ 6 PM
Mar.19  L & M = SL Depart
Return to top
 

Trip Information

Athletes  -   quota  16 L / 16 M

Full boards are here - to come.
Athletes in green are confirmed, in blue are confirmed & paid

LADIES            
Selected Athlete Team Row (Pts) Board USSA#     YOB
1 Holm  Katie CMAC 1 (300) WC Points 6312969 2001
2 Wright  Evie CMAC 1 (240) WC Points 6326880 2002
3 Ireton  Emma TAS 1 (230) WC Points 6230136 2001
4 Woodring Otterholt  Samantha MHA 2 (182) WC Points 6389636 2001
5 Kerslake  Patricia CMAC 2 (137.25) USSA GS 6210669 2001
6 Gibbons  Anna CMAC 2 (160) WC Points 6314120 2002
7 Moore  Aili CMAC 2 (158) WC Points 6381750 2002
8 Seeber  Hedy FAST 2 (137.68) USSA SL 6332240 2001
9 Buck  Isabella CMAC 3 (156) WC Points 6272817 2001
10 Lafreniere  Madeline CMAC 3 (141.26) USSA GS 6240621 2001
11 Beres  Eileen TAS 3 (140) WC Points 6294858 2001
12 Debley  Erica SPAC 3 (137) WC Points 6209076 2001
13 Zaruby  Anna SST 3 (138.42) USSA SL 6288788 2002
14 Walther-Gingold  Tiger MBSEF 4 (105) WC Points 6473358 2002
Disc 1 Bouchard  Alice MBSEF 4 (98) WC Points 6577287 2002
Disc 2 Wohllaib  Morgan SARS 5 (94) WC Points 6302590 2001
A01 Mccomb  Jessie MBSEF 6 (90) WC Points 6433858 2002
A02 Ashe  Carina TAS 6 (89) WC Points 6381446 2001
A03 Troje  Anna TAS 6 (86) WC Points 6516639 2001
A04 Lilley  Ava MBSEF 7 (80) WC Points 6524138 2001
A05 Howell  Annika CSRT 7 (69) WC Points 6437198 2002
A06 Collins  Molly SARS 7 (68) WC Points 6242226 2002
A07 Garabedian  Ginny Lou SSRA 8 (58) WC Points 6316638 2002
A08 Anderson  Erika CSRT 8 (50) WC Points 6542471 2001
A09 Stern  Madeline MRT 9 (49) WC Points 6209506 2002
A10 Watkins  Taylor WPSC 9 (42) WC Points 6421116 2002
A11 Melby  Frances CSRT 9 (38) WC Points 6601574 2002
A12 Markewych  Daria SSRA 10 (35) WC Points 6251947 2001
A13 Simpson  Isabell SARS 10 (33) WC Points 6203483 2001
A14 Ringer  Lydia CMAC 10 (30) WC Points 6381453 2001
A15 Farley  Amy MRST 11 (29) WC Points 6246046 2002
A16 Gahan  Cailin MHA 11 (28) WC Points 6378344 2001
A17 Crocker  Riley MHA 11 (26) WC Points 6474225 2002
A18 McHenry  Marykate SARS 12 (24) WC Points 6261644 2002
A19 Von Melville  Taytum SPAC 12 (166.22) USSA GS 6540859 2002
A20 Williams  Payton SARS 12 (23) WC Points 6372028 2002
A21 Rupar  Kitt MBSEF 12 (17) WC Points 6642824 2002
A22 Hopkins  Tori CSRT 13 (16) WC Points 6601391 2002
A23 Tebb  Molly WPSC 13 (15) WC Points 6381644 2002
A24 Stephens  Jocelyn SST 13 (233.69) USSA SG 6381693 2002
A25 Buchanan  Keely MBSEF 13 (14) WC Points 6581072 2001
A26 McDevitt  Zoe SPAC 14 (12) WC Points 6728387 2002
A27 OHara  Ashley CMAC 14 (10) WC Points 6393373 2001
A28 Norkitis  Annelise MHA 14 (10) WC Points 6577588 2002
A29 Tebb  Lily WPSC 15 (7) WC Points 6270040 2001
A30 Pickel  Jacqueline MRST 15 (6) WC Points 6500446 2001
A31 Hecht  Shasta WPSC 16 (4) WC Points 6365852 2002
A32 O'Shaughnessy  Olivia MBSEF 16 (173.66) USSA GS 6514846 2002
A33 Kaimaktchiev  Katharine CSRT 16 (4) WC Points 6437669 2002
A34 Bouchard  Coco MBSEF 16 (4) WC Points 6577290 2002
A35 Kenknight  Hattie SPAC 17 (4) WC Points 6541282 2001
A36 Stenvers  Myriah INDY 17 (3) WC Points 6280441 2002
A37 Artimenia  Lilia CMAC 18 (2) WC Points 6475123 2002
A38 Graves  Anna INDP 30 (225.97) USSA SL 6502664 2001
A39 Joy  Audrey SARS 38 (243.62) USSA SL 6304272 2001
A40 Gregor  Elysse WPSC 43 (319.90) USSA SG 6319909 2001
A41 Van Wert  Tessa SARS 49 (348.67) USSA SG 6303262 2002
A42 Del Sarto  Olivia TAS 53 (289.09) USSA SL 6565155 2002
A43 Friedman  Alexis SPAC 55 (289.17) USSA GS 6592467 2002
A44 Dorame  Kayla LPRT 58 (520.73) USSA SG 6577209 2002
A45 Kull  Olivia CMAC 59 (395.44) USSA SL 6461677 2002
A46 Densley  Halli LPRT 61 (609.59) USSA SG 6469270 2002
A47 Turner  Claire CMAC 61 (543.47) USSA SL 6636785 2001
A48 Aylen  Bridget TAS 63 (999.99) USSA SG 6435523 2001
             
             
MEN            
Selected Athlete Team Row (Pts) Board USSA#     YOB
1 Lefevre  Cassell MHA 1 (300) WC Points 6436755 2001
2 Larson  Tyler SPAC 1 (74.02) USSA GS 6252495 2001
3 Bernhardt  Robert MRT 1 (220) WC Points 6517870 2001
4 Mallinen  Finn SARS 1 (200) WC Points 6352102 2002
5 Tansley  Wilfrid SST 2 (195) WC Points X6265516 2001
6 Dexter  William SSRA 2 (131) WC Points 6569677 2001
7 Anderson  Reilley SSRA 2 (130) WC Points 6257983 2001
8 White  Lewis CMAC 3 (124) WC Points 6433999 2002
9 Beck  Karl TAS 3 (119) WC Points 6381495 2002
10 Nardone  Joshua MHA 3 (119) WC Points 6436984 2002
11 Cox  Samuel SSRA 4 (111) WC Points 6422836 2001
12 Walker  Duncan CMAC 4 (108) WC Points 6270659 2001
13 Overby  Parker SARS 4 (104) WC Points 6484985 2002
14 Westman  Cale SPAC 5 (128.49) USSA GS 6328704 2002
Disc 1 McNamara  Addison SARS 5 (100) WC Points 6391996 2001
Disc 2 Klebleev  Timur MAC 5 (98) WC Points 6437395 2002
A01 James  Aidan SPAC 6 (95) WC Points 6510498 2001
A02 Smoll  Nash CMAC 6 (95) WC Points 6335213 2001
A03 Schoening  Max CMAC 7 (86) WC Points 6318947 2001
A04 Dale  Jack SSRA 7 (78) WC Points 6354583 2002
A05 Hislop  Sam SARS 7 (76) WC Points 6302104 2002
A06 Pak  Jihoon MHA 8 (69) WC Points X6736900 2001
A07 Mills  Hayden MAC 8 (57) WC Points 6376291 2001
A08 Lawrence  Nicholas CSRT 8 (57) WC Points 6444893 2001
A09 Niemann  Jacob CMAC 9 (52) WC Points 6364313 2002
A10 Bolles  Jackson MRST 9 (47) WC Points 6516365 2001
A11 Lewis  Benjamin SSRA 9 (44) WC Points 6355453 2001
A12 Graves  Evan INDP 10 (43) WC Points 6543813 2002
A13 Stutzke  Austin FAST 10 (42) WC Points 6361769 2002
A14 Brown  Campbell MHA 10 (42) WC Points 6425558 2002
A15 Vipond  William CMAC 11 (40) WC Points 6274224 2001
A16 Goranson  Caden SSRA 11 (35) WC Points 6249378 2002
A17 Carter  Rylan LPRT 11 (32) WC Points 6262628 2002
A18 Musgrave  Colt MBSEF 12 (29) WC Points 6319925 2002
A19 Derwin  Zachary CMAC 12 (28) WC Points 6273439 2002
A20 Gardella  Trenton SSRA 12 (25) WC Points 6255333 2002
A21 Stephens  Kaleb SARS 13 (23) WC Points 6407136 2002
A22 Beres  John TAS 13 (22) WC Points 6294831 2002
A23 Fox  Cormac SST 13 (21) WC Points 6524466 2001
A24 Troyer  Benjamin LPRT 14 (19) WC Points 6358616 2002
A25 Wagner  Billy CMAC 14 (19) WC Points 6373250 2002
A26 Toribio  Simon CMAC 14 (15) WC Points 6267975 2001
A27 Pickett  Casey MRT 15 (12) WC Points 6579302 2002
A28 Kleinsmith  Christian MBSEF 15 (12) WC Points 6532579 2001
A29 French  Blaine FAST 15 (9) WC Points 6372039 2002
A30 Keyes  Nicholas MHA 16 (8) WC Points 6602518 2001
A31 Keller  Reed MBSEF 16 (8) WC Points 6601622 2001
A32 Sanders  Julian CMAC 16 (6) WC Points 6213108 2001
A33 Streedain  Nils MRT 17 (5) WC Points 6441953 2002
A34 Brenner  Baden INDY 17 (4) WC Points 6267652 2002
A35 Postforoosh  Roman TAS 17 (3) WC Points 6674895 2002
A36 Hendricks  Walker CSRT 18 (2) WC Points 6601204 2002
A37 Golik  Ethan CMAC 18 (1) WC Points 6281594 2002
A38 Seaman  Cole FAST 30 (275.79) USSA SG 6474821 2002
A39 Glumbik  Ty MHA 41 (233.44) USSA GS 6569009 2002
A40 Jorgensen  Jack MRST 50 (437.39) USSA SG 6543524 2002
A41 Busse  Emerson MRST 50 (359.16) USSA SL 6647920 2001
A42 Beattie  Adam TAS 51 (439.12) USSA SG 6543391 2002
A43 Jamison  Kyle SPAC 54 (585.96) USSA SG 6604540 2002
A44 Dempsey  Joseph TAS 55 (653.29) USSA SG 6768042 2002
A45 Rotge  Skyler MBSEF 60 (999.99) USSA GS 6749111 2001

 

Coaches

 Head Coach - Nils Eriksson - MBSEF  Seth McCadam - MHA
 Alan Lauba - CMAC  Dave Lyon - SPAC
 Ted McNamara - SARS  Mike Graves - SSRA
   
   

 

Transportation

Arrive BigSky by 9 PM on Tuesday, Mar. 14th.  If flying, arrive Bozeman no later than 7 PM .
For departure, if flying, plan to leave Bozeman no earlier than 6 PM, Mar. 19th. 

 

Lodging

Huntley Lodge at Big Sky Resort

 

 

Meal Plan

Breakfast =  Each morning at the Huntley Lodge
Lunch =  On your own
Dinners =  Huntley Dining Room in the Huntley Lodge;  see below for menu and times
Tuesday - Mar. 14 - Dinner on your own

 

Wednesday - Mar. 15
6pm - 7pm Pasta Bar
 
Thursday - Mar. 16
6pm - 7pm Fiesta!
 
Friday - Mar. 17
6pm - 7pm  Ski Club BBQ
 
Saturday - Mar. 18
Awards Banquet -  $38  -  Parents can purchase their tickets here

 

Entry Fees

$132 for all events

 

Lift Tickets

Athletes:  $235 for 5 days (free ski day on Wed. included)
Parents:  $67 + tax per day - purchase in Ski School office  -  competition venue only accesible by skiing - no uphill foot traffic allowed

 

Return to top

Trip Cost* 

Includes: entry fees, lift tickets, coaching, speed wax overlays, transportation at Big Sky, lodging, 5 breakfasts, 3 dinners, PNSA team jacket, awards banquet, souvenir and PNSA office support.
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Thursday, Mar. 9, 2017
Pay by Cheque:   $1672.00
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:   $1715.00
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.

 

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred.

 

Return to Race