Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

WR FIS Open Mar. 2017 - Mission

Mission Ridge

 

Mar. 22-27, 2017       FIS & NJR   3 SL / 3 GS

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license, FIS-legal skis and helmet
This is a club trip - the PNSA office will handle only the entry sheet/fees.

 

Race Announcement

Liability Release - required - send completed from to ♦Claudia

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Feb. 23, 2017

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Mar. 15, 2017

 

Schedule:

Mar. 21 Registration: 3-5 PM  TBA
Team Captains: 5 PM  TBA
Mar. 22 Ladies and Men NJR GS
Mar. 23 Ladies SL & Men GS
Mar. 24 Ladies SL & Men GS
Mar. 25 Ladies GS & Men SL
Mar. 26 Ladies GS & Men SL
Mar. 27 Ladies and Men SL - Tillicum

Return to top

Trip Information

Athletes  -  quota 50 L / 50 M

Athletes in blue are confirmed & paid

  WR FIS Open Mission Ridge Mar. 22-27, 2017 Quota: 50L & 50M   No Autos   Mar 22 = NJR    
                Mar 23-27 = FIS    
LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES    
                     
Selection Rank Row Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSA Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Comments Confirm Decline  
1 SL3 6535886 6076327 Coston Sylvia 1997 F MRST Confirm  
2 SL4 6536282 6316983 Bouchard Lili 1999 F MBSEF confirm  
3 GS8 6536084 6377885 Simpson Zoe 1998 F MBSEF confirm  
5 SL11 6536409 6480861 Jones Hailley 2000 F MRST Confirm  
6 GS12 6536457 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 F MBSEF confirm  
13 SL2 6536270 6164479 Baldwin Tess 1999 F CMAC Confirm Thurs- Sun
14 GS4 6535994 6206403 Bracy Carina 1998 F SARS Confirm  
17 SL9 6536376 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 F SARS Confrim  
18 SL12 6536421 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 F SARS Confirm  
19 GS13 107944 6319933 Tansley Liliane 1999 F SST confirm Thur-Sun
21 SL15 6536422 6381883 Moore Emma 2000 F CMAC confirm Sunday only
22 GS16 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC confirm  
26 GS22 6535926 6131437 Smith Sierra 1998 F CMAC Confirm Saturday, Sunday only
27 SL22 6536266 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 F MHA Confirm  
28 GS24 6536319 6158562 Grzelak Rachel 1999 F SARS Confirm  
30 GS28 6536549 6192421 Lavelle Chloe 2000 F SARS confirm Fri - Sun
31 GS30 6536431 6302112 Hislop Hannah 2000 F SARS Confirm Fri - Sun
32 GS31 6536207 6103881 Grimm Courtney 1999 F SPAC confirm  
33 GS32 6536499 6190755 White Halle 2000 F SARS Confirm  
36 GS35 6536368 6308564 Bray Elly 2000 F SPAC confirm - DL  
37 GS36 6536494 6390237 O'Kane Piper 2000 F CMAC Confirm Friday-Sunday
16 SL7 6535931 6386544 Jones Madison 1998 F MHA    
24 GS18 6535184 6157275 Green Mackenzie 1995 F MAC   can only race Mar. 23-27
29 GS26 6536461 6158737 Gemza Alina 1999 F SPAC    
34 GS33 6536262 6489449 Sharp Karey 1999 F SPAC    
35 SL33 6536178 6469408 Treuting Quinn 1999 F TAS    
38 GS38 6536192 6491097 Eelnurme Isabelle 1999 F MBRT   above quota
4 GS11 6536187 6375894 Sahm Sophia 1999 F MBSEF pull  
7 SL20 6536259 6299335 Klonsky Elena 1999 F MBSEF pull  
8 SL24 6536157 6089171 Rathbun Paget 1999 F MBSEF pull  
9 GS5 6535959 6162143 Lodmell Ashley 1998 F MBSEF pull  
10 SL27 6536565 6603405 Healy Diana 2000 F MRST Pull  
11 GS1 6536172 6154777 Collins Maddie 1999 F SARS Decline  
12 GS2 6536272 6007058 Campbell Halle 1999 F SARS Decline  
15 GS7 6535153 5807383 Bachmeier Mackenzie 1995 F CMAC decline- SM  
20 GS15 6536185 6215884 Janssen Sydney 1999 F CMAC decline  
23 SL16 6536280 6262499 Hall Natalie 1999 F MHA Pull  
25 GS19 6536323 6374682 Orford Abigail 1999 F CMAC decline  
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
  WR FIS Open Mission Ridge Mar. 23-26, 2017 Quota: 50L & 50M   No Autos        
                     
MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN    
                     
Selection Rank Row Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSA Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Comments Confirm Decline  
1 GS1 6531468 5895511 Davidson Brian 1996 M MRST Confirm For the 22nd only
2 GS2 6531915 6030480 Maxwell Trevor 1997 M SARS Confirm  
4 SL3 6532344 6197149 Cravens R Minam 1999 M MBSEF confirm  
5 GS4 6531919 6045215 Nelson Preston 1997 M MRST Confirm  
6 SL5 6531208 5987979 Tobler Max 1995 M MHA confirm Thurs- Sun
7 SL6 6532083 6113724 Ellis Tyler 1998 M CMAC confirm  
8 GS7 6531894 6031025 Wear-Grimm Brandon 1997 M SPAC confirm  
10 GS9 6532255 6145155 Smith Wyatt 1998 M MRST Confirm  
11 SL9 6532106 6169486 Gunesch Nathan 1998 M MAC Confirm  
12 GS10 6532362 6346352 Quigley Cade 1999 M MRST Confirm  
14 SL11 6532381 6220588 Vanderhoef Otto 1999 M MRST Confirm  
15 GS12 6532638 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 M MBSEF confirm  
16 GS13 6532371 6068613 Trimble Trevor 1999 M MRST Confirm Wed only
17 SL13 6532665 6314298 Westman Kristopher 2000 M SPAC confirm  
18 GS14 6532578 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 M MHA Confirm  
19 SL15 6531949 6170484 Lujan Tanner 1997 M MBSEF confirm 3 days - GS only
20 SL16 6532263 6203772 Bristow Andrew 1998 M MBSEF confirm  
22 GS18 6531297 6204275 Seidel Keenan 1995 M MBSEF confirm Mar. 23-26 only
24 SL20 6532328 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 M SARS Confirm  
26 SL21 6532104 6103808 Webb Jeffrey 1998 M MRST Confirm  
29 GS26 6532349 6161996 Edmondson Korbyn 1999 M SARS Confirm  
30 SL28 6532388 6145783 Farley Jared 1999 M MRST Confirm Wed only
34 GS32 6532558 6256922 Splitstoser Connor 1999 M MHA confirm Sat-Mon only
36 SL33 6532422 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 M TAS Confirm CL - Sat-Sun
39 SL36 6532704 6210793 Thomson Tristan 2000 M CMAC confirm Thurs- Sun
41 SL37 6532311 6197206 Simpson Scot 1999 M SARS Confirm Sat. - Mon. only
42 SL40 6532739 6217018 Budd Connor 2000 M CMAC Confirm Thurs- Sun
45 GS44 6532293 6352087 Mallinen Max 1998 M SARS confirm  
46 SL43 6532379 6181291 Koefoed Jack 1999 M CMAC confirm Thurs- Sun
47 SL45 6532499 6201701 Vandersloot Maxwell 1999 M SARS confirm Thurs- Sun
3 GS3 6531909 5922117 Estrella Michael 1997 M SSRA    
9 SL7 6532160 6081350 Moe-Lange Peter 1998 M TAS    
23 SL18 6532386 6088827 McClellan Cole 1999 M SSRA    
25 GS21 6532632 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 M MAC    
27 SL22 6531929 6081491 Kurahara Montana 1997 M MHA    
35 GS33 6531510 6143986 Lewis Nathan 1996 M SST    
43 SL41 6531730 5964101 Vuori Boomer 1996 M SPAC    
50 GS51 6531448 6006878 Barclay Spencer 1996 M SPAC   above = quota
49 GS48 6532540 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 M MBSEF confirm FIS license not current as of Mar 6
13 SL10 6531607 6043293 Botti Jack 1996 M MBSEF pull  
21 SL17 6532435 6199483 Lower Reed 1999 M CMAC decline  
28 GS24 6532162 6230121 Ireton Christopher 1998 M TAS pull  
31 GS29 6532720 6259402 McBurney Matthew 2000 M TAS pull  
32 GS30 6532110 6060230 Lecuyer Tristan 1998 M CMAC decline  
33 GS31 6532427 6215859 Klonsky Jake 1999 M MBSEF pull  
37 GS34 6532172 6264618 Tebb Grant 1998 M WPSC pull  
38 GS36 6531864 6091060 Kray Corbin 1997 M CMAC decline  
40 GS37 6532563 6473588 Buckner Thomas 2000 M CMAC decline  
44 SL42 6532434 6330022 Sharpe Blake 1999 M CMAC decline  
48 SL49 6532641 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 M CMAC Pull  
                     
                     
COACHES   COACHES   COACHES   COACHES   COACHES    
      5082847 John Ellis 1958 M CMAC confirm  
      5009386 Matthew Hammond 1985 M CMAC    
      4964136 Alan Lauba 1961 M CMAC    
    532490 4809893 Scott Macartney 1978 M CMAC confirm  
      4631396 Shana Sweitzer 1974 F CSRT    
      6407124 Darren Stutzke 1969 M FAST    
      3166006 Michael Graves 1964 M INDP    
      4416442 Mary Gunesch 1958 F INDP    
      5691936 Shep Snow 1950 M INDY    
    6535184 6157275 Mackenzie Green 1995 F MAC    
    533550 5254115 Justin Rackley 1984 M MAC confirm  
    5531232 4594867 Jesse Scroggins 1958 M MAC    
      5241211 Tom Pulver 1956 M MBRT    
      5466834 Rob Cravens 1962 M MBSEF confirm  
      4821617 Nils Eriksson 1961 M MBSEF    
      6329560 William Farwig 1957 M MBSEF    
      4707014 T Patrick Robson 1979 M MBSEF    
      4836847 Fred Shick 1952 M MBSEF    
      3887072 Kent Towlerton 1952 M MBSEF confirm  
      3161353 Michael Greenslade 1958 M MHA    
      5511944 Karen Lundgren 1965 F MHA    
      4863643 Seth McCadam 1973 M MHA    
      5960877 Kate Morrell 1972 F MHA Confirm  
    6530727 5917281 Mani Morrell 1993 M MHA    
      4786463 Louis Otto 1951 M MRST    
    6530686 5879028 Josh Sanborn 1993 M MRST    
      5126271 Roger Taggart 1963 M MRST    
    533410 5012927 Ryan Boroughs 1981 M MRT    
      5406566 Bradford Saxe 1968 M MRT    
      2738433 Ron Bonneau 1957 M NWCSC    
    930029 5680400 Chris Acosta 1990 M SARS confirm  
    539848 5711544 Courtney Altringer 1993 F SARS confirm  
      4792545 Jamie Landwehr 1977 M SARS    
      5803648 Ted McNamara 1970 M SARS    
    535510 5500046 Chelsea Nova 1989 F SARS    
    538044 5348420 Courtney Nova 1986 F SARS    
      3166063 Mike Grimm 1961 M SPAC confirm - weekend  
      5864681 David Lyon 1963 M SPAC confirm - weekdays  
      6490692 Nils-Erik Riise 1969 M SPAC    
      4752523 Mark Burandt 1963 M SSRA    
      5826680 Dan Henry 1966 M SSRA    
    531524 4570602 Charles Holcomb 1970 M SSRA    
      5601570 Gillian Esson 1963 F SST    
      5911904 Marvin Tansley 1964 M SST    
    532128 3168192 Van Brassington 1961 M TAS    
      5800362 Denny Littlefield 1959 M TAS    
      5140595 Chris Loewy 1982 M TAS Confirm  
      5203872 Scott McBurney 1966 M TAS Confirm  
    533998 5692785 Spencer Seim 1983 M TAS Confirm  
      4634176 Kevin McDevitt 1959 M WPSC    
      5104187 Matt Morrell 1967 M WPSC Confirm  

 

 

Coaches

  Head Coach - TBA   Head Coach - TBA

 

Transportation

All travel plans are to be made by the clubs.

 

Lodging

Lodging to be handled by the clubs.

 

Meal Plan

NA

 

Lifts

$34 per day - Elite Pass honoured
 

Entries

paid to PNSA
$265 for series
$221 - 5 days
$177 - 4 days
$133 - 3 days
$88 - 2 days
$44 - 1 day

Return to top

Trip Cost*

Includes: entry fees & PNSA office support.
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Wednesday, Mar. 13, 2017
Pay by Cheque:  6 races - $265
                        5 races - $221
                        4 races - $177
                        3 races - $133
                        2 races - $88
                        1 race  -  $44
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  6 races - $273
                        5 races - $228
                        4 races - $183
                        3 races - $137
                        2 races - $91
                        1 race  -  $45.50
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.
Days of Racing

 

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred

 

Return to Race