Coaches Sign In

Calendar/Results> DETAILS

WR FIS Elite Tech Jan. 2017

Squaw Valley

 

Jan. 17-20, 2017       FIS   2 SL / 2 GS

FIS - U18 and older only, must have FIS license, FIS-legal skis and helmet
This is a club trip - the PNSA office will handle only the entry sheet/fees.

 

Race Announcement

Liability Waiver

 

Quicklinks:     ♦Schedule     ♦Trip Info     ♦Registration     ♦Payment

 

PNSA Athlete Selection  Dec. 17, 2016

PNSA Athlete Registration deadline Jan. 10, 2017

 

Schedule:

Jan. 16 Registration: 5 PM  Palisades Room
Team Captains: 6 PM  Palisades Room
Jan. 17 Ladies & Men GS - Red Dog
Jan. 18 - CANCELLED Ladies & Men GS - Red Dog
Jan. 19 - CANCELLED Ladies & Men SL - Red Dog
Jan. 20 - CANCELLED Ladies & Men SL - Red Dog

Return to top

Trip Information

Athletes  -  quota 8 L / 9 M  + Automatics

Athletes in blue are confirmed & paid

    WR FIS Elite Squaw Valley Jan.17-20, 2017 Quota: 8L & 9M        
                   
LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES   LADIES  
      AUTOMATICS            
    6535994 6206403 Bracy Carina 1998      
    6536272 6007058 Campbell Halle 1999      
    6535184 6157275 Green Mackenzie 1995 Pull - Coach    
    6535959 6162143 Lodmell Ashley 1998 comfirm    
    538573 5485412 Ross Laurenne 1988      
    539536 5572995 Wiles Jacqueline 1992      
                   
Selection Rank Row Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSA Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Comments Confirm Decline
7 GS6 6536084 6377885 Simpson Zoe 1998 F MBSEF confirm
Disc 2 GS8 6536457 6158133 Lowe Teegan 2000 F MBSEF confirm
A06 GS11 6536187 6375894 Sahm Sophia 1999 F MBSEF confirm
A14 SL18 6536157 6089171 Rathbun Paget 1999 F MBSEF confirm
2 GS2 6536270 6164479 Baldwin Tess 1999 F CMAC  
5 GS4 6535153 5807383 Bachmeier Mackenzie 1995 F CMAC  
A02 SL8 6536409 6480861 Jones Hailley 2000 F MRST  
A04 SL9 6536422 6381883 Moore Emma 2000 F CMAC  
A05 GS10 6536185 6215884 Janssen Sydney 1999 F CMAC  
A09 GS13 6536323 6374682 Orford Abigail 1999 F CMAC  
A10 GS15 6536428 6159388 Knight Josie 2000 F WPSC  
A13 GS18 6536461 6158737 Gemza Alina 1999 F SPAC  
A16 GS20 6535926 6131437 Smith Sierra 1998 F CMAC  
A20 GS26 6536262 6489449 Sharp Karey 1999 F SPAC  
A21 SL26 6536178 6469408 Treuting Quinn 1999 F TAS  
A22 GS28 6536207 6103881 Grimm Courtney 1999 F SPAC  
A23 GS31 6536368 6308564 Bray Elly 2000 F SPAC  
A24 GS32 6536494 6390237 O'Kane Piper 2000 F CMAC  
A25 GS33 6536192 6491097 Eelnurme Isabelle 1999 F MBRT  
1 GS1 6536172 6154777 Collins Maddie 1999 F SARS decline
3 SL2 6535886 6076327 Coston Sylvia 1997 F MRST Pull
4 SL3 6536282 6316983 Bouchard Lili 1999 F MBSEF pull
6 GS5 6535931 6386544 Jones Madison 1998 F MHA Decline
Disc 1 SL6 6536376 6245099 Jurgensen Savannah 2000 F SARS decline
A03 GS9 107944 6319933 Tansley Liliane 1999 F SST decline
A07 SL11 6536280 6262499 Hall Natalie 1999 F MHA Decline
A08 SL12 6536421 6357911 Boden Farli 2000 F SARS decline
A11 GS17 6536319 6158562 Grzelak Rachel 1999 F SARS decline
A12 SL17 6536259 6299335 Klonsky Elena 1999 F MBSEF pull
A15 SL19 6536266 6262119 Nardone Melissa 1999 F MHA Decline
A17 GS23 6536549 6192421 Lavelle Chloe 2000 F SARS decline
A18 GS24 6536431 6302112 Hislop Hannah 2000 F SARS decline
A19 SL25 6536499 6190755 White Halle 2000 F SARS declne
                   
                   
MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN   MEN  
      AUTOMATICS            
    6531468 5895511 Davidson Brian 1996     Pull
    6531909 5922117 Estrella Michael 1997      
    531799 5610274 Ford Tommy 1989      
    6531949 6170484 Lujan Tanner 1997     pull
    6531915 6030480 Maxwell Trevor 1997     Decline
    6532160 6081350 Moe-Lange Peter 1998      
    6531208 5987979 Tobler Max 1995     Decline
                   
Selection Rank Row Athlete FIS Number Athlete USSA Number Athlete Last Name Athlete First Name Year of Birth Gender Club Comments Confirm Decline
2 SL1 6532344 6197149 Cravens R Minam 1999 M MBSEF confirm
4 GS3 6531894 6031025 Wear-Grimm Brandon 1997 M SPAC confirm
A01 GS9 6532665 6314298 Westman Kristopher 2000 M SPAC confirm
A02 SL9 6532263 6203772 Bristow Andrew 1998 M MBSEF confirm
A04 GS11 6532638 6306702 Wimberly Jonathan 2000 M MBSEF confirm
A07 SL12 6531297 6204275 Seidel Keenan 1995 M MBSEF confirm
A14 GS20 6532427 6215859 Klonsky Jake 1999 M MBSEF confirm
5 SL3 6532083 6113724 Ellis Tyler 1998 M CMAC  
7 SL5 6531607 6043293 Botti Jack 1996 M MBSEF  
Disc 2 GS8 6532435 6199483 Lower Reed 1999 M CMAC  
A03 GS10 6532632 6315612 Scroggins Tucker 2000 M MAC  
A09 GS15 6532162 6230121 Ireton Christopher 1998 M TAS  
A11 GS17 6532328 6068142 Panos Alexi 1999 M SARS  
A13 GS19 6532110 6060230 Lecuyer Tristan 1998 M CMAC  
A18 GS22 6532720 6259402 McBurney Matthew 2000 M TAS  
A19 GS25 6532311 6197206 Simpson Scot 1999 M SARS  
A20 SL27 6532422 6381560 Davis Micah 1999 M TAS  
A21 GS30 6532563 6473588 Buckner Thomas 2000 M CMAC  
A22 SL30 6532739 6217018 Budd Connor 2000 M CMAC  
A23 SL31 6531730 5964101 Vuori Boomer 1996 M SPAC  
A24 GS32 6532379 6181291 Koefoed Jack 1999 M CMAC  
A25 GS33 6532172 6264618 Tebb Grant 1998 M WPSC  
A26 SL33 6532434 6330022 Sharpe Blake 1999 M CMAC  
A27 GS35 610003 6437154 Miller Asa 2000 M MRT  
A28 SL35 6532704 6210793 Thomson Tristan 2000 M CMAC  
A29 GS36 6532499 6201701 Vandersloot Maxwell 1999 M SARS  
A30 GS38 6532293 6352087 Mallinen Max 1998 M SARS  
A31 SL39 6532641 6114557 Kray Wyatt 2000 M CMAC  
A32 GS41 6532540 6577180 Gorham Riley 1999 M MBSEF  
1 GS1 6531919 6045215 Nelson Preston 1997 M MRST Pull
3 GS2 6532106 6169486 Gunesch Nathan 1998 M MAC Pull
6 GS4 6532362 6346352 Quigley Cade 1999 M MRST Pull
Disc 1 SL6 6532381 6220588 Vanderhoef Otto 1999 M MRST Pull
A05 SL11 6532386 6088827 McClellan Cole 1999 M SSRA decline
A06 GS12 6532371 6068613 Trimble Trevor 1999 M MRST Pull
A08 SL13 6532104 6103808 Webb Jeffrey 1998 M MRST Pull
A10 GS16 6532578 6378179 Simmons Zachary 2000 M MHA Decline
A12 SL18 6531929 6081491 Kurahara Montana 1997 M MHA Decline
A15 SL20 6532388 6145783 Farley Jared 1999 M MRST Pull
A16 GS21 6532558 6256922 Splitstoser Connor 1999 M MHA Decline
A17 SL21 6532349 6161996 Edmondson Korbyn 1999 M SARS decline
                   
                   
COACHES   COACHES   COACHES   COACHES   COACHES  
      4964136 Alan Lauba 1961 M CMAC  
      5082847 John Ellis 1958 M CMAC  
      5009386 Matthew Hammond 1985 M CMAC  
    532490 4809893 Scott Macartney 1978 M CMAC  
      4631396 Shana Sweitzer 1974 F CSRT  
      6407124 Darren Stutzke 1969 M FAST  
      5691936 Shep Snow 1950 M INDY  
    5531232 4594867 Jesse Scroggins 1958 M MAC Pull
    533550 5254115 Justin Rackley 1984 M MAC  
    6535184 6157275 Mackenzie Green 1995 F MAC Pull
      5241211 Tom Pulver 1956 M MBRT  
      4836847 Fred Shick 1952 M MBSEF  
      3887072 Kent Towlerton 1952 M MBSEF Confirm
      4821617 Nils Eriksson 1961 M MBSEF  
      4707014 T Patrick Robson 1979 M MBSEF  
      6329560 William Farwig 1957 M MBSEF  
      5511944 Karen Lundgren 1965 F MHA  
      5960877 Kate Morrell 1972 F MHA  
    6530727 5917281 Mani Morrell 1993 M MHA  
      3161353 Michael Greenslade 1958 M MHA  
      4863643 Seth McCadam 1973 M MHA  
    6530686 5879028 Josh Sanborn 1993 M MRST  
      4786463 Louis Otto 1951 M MRST  
      5126271 Roger Taggart 1963 M MRST  
      5406566 Bradford Saxe 1968 M MRT  
    533410 5012927 Ryan Boroughs 1981 M MRT  
      4416442 Mary Gunesch 1958 F NULL  
      2738433 Ron Bonneau 1957 M NWCSC  
    930029 5680400 Chris Acosta 1990 M SARS  
      5803648 Ted McNamara 1970 M SARS  
    535510 5500046 Chelsea Nova 1989 F SARS  
    538044 5348420 Courtney Nova 1986 F SARS  
      4792545 Jamie Landwehr 1977 M SARS  
      5864681 David Lyon 1963 M SPAC confirm
      3166063 Mike Grimm 1961 M SPAC  
      6490692 Nils-Erik Riise 1969 M SPAC  
    531524 4570602 Charles Holcomb 1970 M SSRA  
      5826680 Dan Henry 1966 M SSRA  
      4752523 Mark Burandt 1963 M SSRA  
      5601570 Gillian Esson 1963 F SST  
      5911904 Marvin Tansley 1964 M SST  
      5140595 Chris Loewy 1982 M TAS  
      5800362 Denny Littlefield 1959 M TAS  
      3166006 Michael Graves 1964 M TAS  
    533998 5692785 Spencer Seim 1983 M TAS  
    532128 3168192 Van Brassington 1961 M TAS  
      4634176 Kevin McDevitt 1959 M WPSC  
      5104187 Matt Morrell 1967 M WPSC  

 

 

Coaches

  Head Coach - Kent Towlerton   Dave Lyon

 

Transportation

All travel plans are to be made by the clubs.

 

Lodging

Lodging to be handled by the clubs.

 

Meal Plan

NA

 

Lifts

$68 per day for 19 +
$52 per day for 16-18
Payable to Squaw Valley
 

Entries

$177 for series - paid to PNSA

Return to top

Trip Cost*

Includes: entry fees & PNSA office support.
Payment must be recieved by the PNSA office via mail or by PayPal by Tuesday, Jan. 10, 2017
Pay by Cheque:  $177
Make cheque payable to:   PNSA    2671 Flowery Trail Rd   Usk, WA  99180-9740

or

Pay by PayPal:  $182.47
PayPal payments include their service charge added to the trip cost.

 

*PNSA makes every effort to calculate accurate trip costs.  However, if the number of athletes participating is greatly reduced, or if some major unforeseen circumstance occurs, PNSA reserves the right to bill athletes for additional expenses incurred

 

Return to Race