Coaches Sign In

2016-17 Season Information

Calendar Race Results

 

Board of Directors /  ACC / NCC   -   rosters

 

PNSA COMP MANUAL - combined Nordic and Alpine

 

Ability Class System Trial - 2nd season's rules

 

Congratulations!Congratulations!

 

PNSA ANNUAL AWARDS

 

♦HONOR ROLL - to come

 

PNSEF SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Jane Henry:  Ashley Lodmell

Dean Palmer:  Tom Schoderbek

Bruce Holyoke:  Not Awarded

 

 

PNSAA AWARDS

Tower of Excellence: Willis Brett, Timberline Lodge and Albert Volk, Mt Ashland
Industrial Strength: Norm Duke, NW Duke, Inc.
Lifetime Achievement: Frank Campbell
Forest Service Partner of the Year: Joe Neal, Mt Baker Snoqualmie National Forest and Rick Wesseler, Deschutes National Forest

 

 

W.E.S.T. MEMBERS

Brian Davidson - MRST

 

PNSA TEAMS

US Nats -  WR U14 Champs - WR U16 Champs - WR U19 Champs - Nordic Jr Nats

 

 

2017 Buddy Werner Championships/U14 Finals

Full Results - each event, Individual Overall, Team results

 

2016-17 U16 Series

Ladies and Men Overall and Team Standings

 

2016-17 NW Cup Series

Ladies and Men - individual and team standings

 

Past Series Winners

 

ALPINE TEAM

MEN WOMEN
1** Maxwell Trevor SARS 1** Lodmell Ashley MBSEF
2** Cravens R Minam MBSEF 2 Collins Maddie SARS
3 Nelson Preston MRST 3 Bracy Carina SARS
4 Lujan Tanner MBSEF 4 Campbell Halle SARS
5 Moe-Lange Peter CMAC 5 Coston Sylvie MRST
6 Ellis Tyler CMAC 6 Bouchard Lili MBSEF
7 Gunesch Nate MAC 7 Knight Josie WPSC
8 Wear-Grmm Brandon SPAC 8 Baldwin Tess CMAC
9 Quigley Cade MRST 9 Simpson Zoe MBSEF
        10 Jones Hailley MRST
               
               
HONORARY ALPINE TEAM- HONORARY ALPINE TEAM-
CURRENT US SKI TEAM MEMBERS CURRENT US SKI TEAM MEMBERS
  Ford Tommy MBSEF   Ross Laurenne MBSEF
          Wiles Jacqueline WPSC
               
         
         
**Northwest Cup Winners

 

2016-17 SEASON HISTORY

ABILITY CLASS SYSTEM

A Solution to Hand-Entering Categories

Rules

ACC Chair Dan Henry's comments on Ability Class Trial

Category Lists 2016-17

USSA List #7 Dec 8-28, 2016    ♦Excel   or    ♦PDF

USSA List #8 Dec 29, 2016 - Jan 18, 2017   ♦Excel    or    ♦PDF

USSA List #9 Jan. 19 - Feb. 8  v3      ♦Excel    or    ♦PDF

USSA List #10  Feb.9 - Mar. 1  v2     ♦Excel     or    ♦PDF

USSA List #11  Mar. 2-22       ♦Excel      or      ♦PDF

USSA List #12  Mar.23 - Apr. 12      ♦Excel       ♦PDF

USSA List #13 Apr. 13 - May 3      ♦Excel       ♦PDF

USSA List #14 May 4 - June 30     ♦Excel     ♦PDF

 

Lists of Athletes Who Moved Up a Category

List 7 to List 8

List 8 to List 9

List 9 to List 10 v2

List 10 to List 11

List 11 to List 12

List 12 to List 13

List 13 to List 14  -  no move ups

 

Lists of Ability Class Points Earned as of Noted Date

Thru list 7 (Dec. 28)

Thru list 8 (Jan 18)

Thru List 9 (Feb 8)

Thru List 10 (Mar 1)

Thru List 11 (Mar 22)

Thru List 12 (Apr 12)

Thru List 13 (May 3)  -  No change in points earned