Coaches Sign In

2013-14 Season Information

Calendar Race Results

 

Board of Directors /  ACC / NCC   -   rosters

 

PNSA COMP MANUAL - combined Nordic and Alpine

 

Congratulations!Congratulations!

 

PNSA ANNUAL AWARDS

 

HONOR ROLL

 

PNSEF SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Jane Henry:  Kathleen Daly-Jensen and Emma Malmquist

Dean Palmer:  Cai Yamamoto

Bruce Holyoke:  Kate Morrell and Ed Broberg

 

♦OLYMPICS - FREESTYLE

Patrick Deneen

 

♦OLYMPICS - ALPINE

Laurenne Ross (MBSEF)  and Jacqueline Wiles (WPSC)

 

OLYMPICS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sadie Bjornsen (MVNT), Holly Brooks (SNC), Torin Koos (LWSC)

Erik Bjornsen (MVNT), Brian Gregg (MVNT)

 

PNSAA AWARDS

Industrial Strength:  Michael Weise - Leitner Poma of America

       Tower of Excellence:   Melissa (Mel) Toney - Mt. Hood Meadows

USFS Partner:  Mike Lane - National Ropeway Services Team

 

♦W.E.S.T. MEMBERS

Anna Mounsey (TAS)  and Alec Jones (MRST)

 

PNSA TEAMS

US Nats - U18 Nats - WR U16 Champs - WR U18 Champs - Nordic Jr Nats

 

US NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jacqueline Wiles  wins 2014 US National Alpine DH title

 

 

2014 Buddy Werner Championships/U14 Finals

     Ladies - ♦Event      ♦Overall         ♦Team (Ladies, Men and Overall)

     Men  -   ♦Event      ♦Overall

2013-14 U16 Series

Ladies:   ♦SG    ♦GS    ♦SL    ♦Overall     ♦full boards
Men:   ♦SG    ♦GS    ♦SL    ♦Overall     ♦full boards
Team Standings     ♦full boards

2013-14 NW Cup Series

Ladies     ♦DH    ♦SG    ♦GS    ♦SL    ♦Full boards
Men      ♦DH    ♦SG     ♦SL    ♦GS    ♦Full boards
Team standings

 

Past Series Winners

 

ALPINE TEAM

LADIES         MEN      
Selections         Selections      
Rank L Name F Name Club   Rank L Name F Name Club
Injured Mounsey** Anna TAS   1 McNabb** Keith CMAC
1 Ahmann** Lindsay MRST   2 Dean** Austin MRST
2 Daly-Jensen** Kathleen MAC   3 Wurden** Nicholas CMAC
3 Schweitzer Jordan MBSEF   4 Yamamoto Cai MRST
4 Eik Melissa SPAC   5 Jones Alec MRST
5 Bauernfeind Taylor MRST   6 Black Andrew SARS
6 Bodily Hannah MRST   7 Osborne Andrew CMAC
7 Burandt Elyse SARS   8 O'Neal Danny MRST
8 Forsyth Makensie WPSC   9 Tobler Max MRST
9 Harrison Jordan CMAC          
10 Green Mackenzie MAC          
11 Struthers Gracie MRST          
                 
  Honorary US Ski Team Members     Honorary US Ski Team Members
                 
  Ross Laurenne MBSEF     Brandenburg Will SARS
  Wiles Jacqueline WPSC     Ford Tommy MBSEF
            Granstrom Colby MRST
  ** NW Cup  Winners            

 

 

PNSA College athletes at NCAA or USCSA Nationals 2014

McKenna McNabb (St Olaf College) - GS 12th
Paul Koetke (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute) - GS 10th